초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 비전 기술과 딥러닝 기반의 얼굴인식을 통해 실종자를 식별하는 방법을 제안하였다. 모바일 디바이스에서 전송된 원본 이미지에 대해 얼굴인식에 적합하도록 이미지를 전처리한 후, 얼굴인식의 정확도 향상을 위한 이미지 데이터 증식과 CNN 기반 얼굴학습 및 검증을 통해 실종자를 인식하였다. 본 논문의 구현 결과를 이용하여 가상의 실종자 이미지를 식별한 결과, 원본 데이터와 블러 처리한 데이터를 함께 학습한 모델의 성능이 가장 우수하게 나왔다. 또한 사전학습된 가중치를 사용한 학습 모델은 사용하지 않은 모델보다 높은 성능을 보였지만, 편향과분산이 높게 나오는 한계를 확인할 수 있었다.

In this paper proposes a method of finding missing persons based on face-recognition technology and deep learning. In this paper, a real-time face-recognition technology was developed, which performs face verification and improves the accuracy of face identification through data fortification for face recognition and convolutional neural network(CNN)-based image learning after the pre-processing of images transmitted from a mobile device. In identifying a missing person’s image using the system implemented in this paper, the model that learned both original and blur-processed data performed the best. Further, a model using the pre-learned Noisy Student outperformed the one not using the same, but it has had a limitation of producing high levels of deflection and dispersio