초록 열기/닫기 버튼

제4차산업혁명의 핵심기술 중의 하나로 인식되고 있는 블록체인은 인터넷을 기반으로 중앙집중적인 제어가 없이도 작동되는 자율적인 분산 정보관리시스템이다. 블록체인은 정보의 무결성, 신뢰성등을 특징으로 하며, 이러한 특징을 필요로 하는 곳에는 블록체인을 활용할 수 있다. 대표적인 응용으로는 금융, 거래, 평가관리 등을 들 수 있다. 본 논문에서는 블록체인을 기반으로 사용자들이 자유롭게 평가개체(instance)를 생성하고 관리할 수 있는 평가관리시스템을 설계하였다. 평가관리자는 자신의 목적에 맞게 평가개체를 하나 생성하고, 평가항목과 평가자들을 배정할 수 있다. 평가자들이평가항목에 대해서 평가를 마치면 평가관리자는 해당 평가개체에 대해서 평가 결과를 집계를 할 수있다. 여러 용도로 평가를 시행하고 싶지만 평가시스템을 갖추지 못한 경우에 본 시스템을 이용하면이를 비교적 간단히 평가시스템을 구현할 수 있다. 또한 블록체인의 특성으로 인하여 평가자들은 자신이 이미 기록한 평가 값을 수정하지 못하며, 시스템 관리자 또는 평가 관리자 역시 평가 값을 수정하지 못한다. 이런 이유로 평가의 신뢰성은 높아진다고 볼 수 있다.

Blockchain, recognized as one of the core technologies of the 4th industrial revolution, is an Internet-based distributed data management system which does not require centralized control. Blockchain is characterized by the integrity and reliability of information, and blockchains can be used where such characteristics are required. Typical applications of blockchain include finance, transaction, and evaluation management. In this paper, we designed a blockchain-based evaluation management system that allows users to freely create and manage evaluation instances. Evaluation managers can create an evaluation instance according to their purpose and allocate evaluation items and evaluators. When the evaluators finish evaluating the evaluation items, the evaluation manager can aggregate the evaluation results for the instance. Someone, who want to perform evaluation for various purposes but do not have an evaluation system, can implement the evaluation system relatively simply by using this system. In addition, due to the characteristic of the blockchain, evaluators cannot modify the evaluation scores they have already recorded, and neither the system administrator nor the evaluation administrator can modify the evaluation scores. For this reason, the reliability of the evaluation increases.