초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 향후 네트워크 서비스의 발전 및 네트워크 대역폭 확대에 따른 현재의 인터넷이가지고 있는 문제점을 살펴보고 이를 고도화할 수 있는 방안에 대해 제안한다. 현재의 인터넷은TCP/IP로 구성되어 오랜 시간 사용되어 왔으나 대역폭, 전송량, 보안 등의 근본적인 문제가 해결되지 않아 지속적인 투자 및 유지보수를 통해 미래 네트워크를 대비하여야 한다. 이를 극복하기위해 현재의 인터넷 프로토콜을 차세대 네트워크로 변환하여 이러한 문제를 극복하고 고도화할수 있는 방안을 제시하고자 한다. 현재 차세대 네트워크에 대한 많은 연구가 이루어지고 있으나국내에는 이러한 연구가 많이 이루어지지 않고 있으며 국가적인 차원에서 미래의 인터넷 서비스산업 발전을 위해 차세대 네트워크에 대한 연구는 매우 중요한 과제일 것이다. 본 논문에서는 다양한 차세대 프로토콜을 통한 장점을 통해 고도화된 인터넷 환경을 제안하고자 한다.

In this paper, we examine the problems of the current Internet due to the development of network services and the expansion of network bandwidth. The current Internet has been used for a long time because it is composed of TCP / IP, but fundamental problems such as bandwidth, transmission rate, and security have not been solved. Therefore, the future network must be prepared through continuous investment and maintenance. In order to overcome this problem, we will propose a way to overcome the above problems and upgrade by converting the current Internet Protocol into the next generation network. Currently, many researches on next-generation networks have been conducted, but there are not many studies in Korea, and research on next-generation networks will be a very important task for the future development of the Internet service industry at the national level. In this paper, we propose an advanced internet environment through the advantages of various next generation protocols.