초록 열기/닫기 버튼

금융, 통신 등의 응용 분야에서 빅데이터는 광범위하게 활용되고 있으며, 빅데이터 분석 시장은해마다 크게 성장하고 있다. 이에 반해 소상공인들의 빅데이터 활용 실적은 저조하며, 이는 기존시스템이 소상공인들의 여건을 충분히 반영하지 못하는 동시에 서비스 이용 가격 역시 높다는 점에 기인한다. 이를 해결하기 위한 노력의 일환으로, 본 논문에서는 소상공인에 특화된 빅데이터분석 서비스를 제공하는 새로운 플랫폼을 개발, 제안한다. 먼저 소셜 빅데이터 분석과 관련한 기존 연구들을 비교하고, 소상공인의 마케팅을 돕기 위해 필요한 서비스 지표들을 추출한다. 다음으로 도출된 지표들을 구현한 프로토타입 시스템을 소개하고, 구현을 통해 얻어진 시스템 완성에필요한 기술적인 이슈들을 논의한다.

Big data analysis is widely used in applications such as finance and communication, whose market size is growing rapidly every year. Nevertheless, it is rarely used by SMEs (small and medium-sized enterprises) since the existing services are not fully customized for them while being offered at high price. To resolve this, we develop and propose a new platform to provide big data analysis services specialized for SMEs in this paper. First, we compare existing work discussing social big data analysis, and extract service features necessary to help their marketing effectively. Then, we present a prototype system implementing the extracted features, and discuss technical issues needed to develop a complete system which are obtained from the prototype implementation.