초록 열기/닫기 버튼

사물인터넷의 원활한 응용을 위해서는 일정한 지역범위 내에서 영업모델과 영업방법, 세관보호 등 지적재산권 보호방법을 통해 이러한 정보공개 및 정보공유에 대해 보호를 해야만 한다. 한국도 마찬가지이나 중국에서 사물인터넷을 발전시키는 과정에서는 반드시 우선적으로 각 분야별 핵심기술의 국산화문제를 해결해야 외부리스크에 흔들리지 않을 수 있다. 중국 사물인터넷 기업 또한 지적재산권 연구개발부문을 전폭적으로 지원하여 실용성, 창의성, 신규성 등 지재권 역량을 대폭 강화해야 한다. 지적재산권 기술을 법률상의 권리로 전환할 때에는 중국로서는 충분한 자금을 제공하여야 한다. 특히 중국기술 및 제품의 해외특허 신청 시, 반드시 충분한 자금을 확보하여 순조롭게 진행되도록 보장해야 한다. 만약 중국 사물인터넷 관련기업의 특허신청 시 국제소송 등 난관에 직면한다면 국가 간에도 또한 펀드제공을 통해 지원을 해주는 방안을 검토해볼 수 있다. 기밀유지를 완벽히 하려면 현재 연구개발 중인 사업과 아직 일정한 성과가 없는 사업에 대해 비밀유지를 강화해야 한다. 해당산업에 종사하는 근로자는 반드시 기업 내지 자신의 기관과 제품 및 기술 비밀유지협약을 체결함으로써 기술유출 방지에 노력을 해야 한다. 국제표준화조직의 표준제정과정에서는 일반적으로 특허정보 유출제도의 구체적인 조치에 따라 그 가치가 결정된다. 중국은 국제표준화조직의 관례에 따라 중국 국정을 고려하여 사물인터넷산업의 특허정보 유출의 강행 정도, 유출시간, 유출주체, 유출정도, 유출의 상대방, 유출과정, 유출의 효력 및 특허정보 유출의무위반 시 법적 책임, 유출의 관리감독 등을 보다 분명히 해야 한다. 표준화조직이 필수특허의 평가 및 그의 법적 유효성, 보호범위의 책임을 부담하는 것은 가장 좋은 선택이어야만 한다. 당연히 이러한 인정은 결코 법적 효력이 없다. 법원은 특허인가계약분쟁의 심리 등 재판진행과정에서 특허기술이 특정기술표준의 필수특허를 구성하는가에 대해 사실인정을 내려줄 권리가 있다. 현재 주요 국제표준화기구의 표준 및 일부업계 표준으로 제정한 것을 고려하면 필수특허의 필수성 인정은 불가대체성, 유효성, 상호보완성 및 시간성의 네 가지 기본요건을 만족시킬 필요가 있다. 즉 필수특허는 반드시 유효한 특허여야만 한다. 被인가인이 제품개발을 하고 표준을 실현하는 상응하는 기술을 요구할 때에는 반드시 필연적으로 이 특허를 사용해야만 한다. 또한 기타특허 내지 기술로 대체할 수 없다. 새로운 특허 내지 기술이 충분히 대체된다고 할 때에는 그에 상응하는 핵심특허의 자격은 취소해야만 한다. 이것이 바로 핵심특허유출시스템이다. 핵심특허는 특허풀을 구성하는데 특허 간에는 필수적으로 상호보완성을 만족시켜야 한다. 필수특허의 인정절차와 관련하여 ISO 및 ITU 등 표준화조직은 모든 표준시스템 구성원은 최대한 적시에 기술표준관리위원회에 필수특허를 구성하는 상황을 통지해야만 한다고 요구할 수 있다. 보고서에서 알 수 있는 점은 표준시스템 중의 필수특허 상황 하에서 관리위원회는 전문가기술평가팀을 조직해서 제때 상세하게 조사를 진행해야만 한다. 이를 통해 해당특허권의 존재여부 및 필수특허로서의 가능성 여부를 분명히 하는 것이 바람직하다. 중국의 현행 과학기술 발전 현황으로 말하면 중국은 표준을 제정한다기보다 아직은 제정된 표준을 수용하고 접수하는 위치에 있다. 이 때문에 관련표준에 대한 분석을 강화해야만 한다. 여기에는 표준 내 기술방안의 분석 및 필수특허의 분석을 포함한다. 해외표준화조직의 관련특허정책 규정을 참조하여 오로지 필수특허인 경우에만 비로소 표준 내에 포함하도록 하여야만 특허권자가 임의로 대체가능한 기술을 기술표준에 포함하는 것을 방지할 수 있다. 표준심사의 설정이 필요한가에 대해서도 또 공공이익 및 기술혁신에 유리한가의 여부에 대해서도 오로지 필수특허에 해당하는 경우만 표준 내에 포함하도록 해야만 특허권자의 독단 및 횡포를 방지할 수 있다. 표준화과정에서 자주 볼 수 있는 특허권리침해소송을 고려하여 중국은 미국법원에서 채택하는 특허권남용항변원칙(Defense of Patent Misuse)을 참고하여 특허법 내에 사회공공이익과 특허권자 개인의 이익을 균등하게 규정하도록 해야 한다. 표준화과정에서 자주 볼 수 있는 특허권리침해 경고의 남발은 일반적으로 특허권 不侵權 확인의 訴를 통해 해결할 수 있다. 중국최고법원 또한 이와 관련한 판례가 있다. 해당소송의 기소요건은 「민사소송법」제108조 및 제111조가 규정한 일반요건 외에 몇 가지 특수요건에 부합해야만 한다. 우선 권리인은 이미 원고나 이해관계자에게 권리를 침해했다는 경고를 발송했어야 한다. 다음으로 권리인은 합리적인 기한 내에 인민법원에 제소하지 않았거나 관련 지적재산권 행정관리부처에 투서한 것이 없어야 한다. 또한 권리인의 권리를 침해했다는 경고는 이미 또는 아마도 권리를 침해당한 자의 합법적인 권익에 손해를 조성해야 한다. 특허권 不侵權 확인의 訴 청구에는 또 일부 쟁점이 존재하는데 관할권 확정 및 제소시간 등이 그것이다. 중국「특허법」은 TRIPs협의 관련규정에 따라 강제인가제도를 규정하고 있다. 그러나 국제표준기구의 실무에 따라 규정을 더욱 더 세분화해야만 하는데 표준인가과정 중에 발생하는 인가에 따른 높은 비용 지불, 차별적인 인가에 따른 불공정경쟁행위가 제공하는 사전보장을 회피하기 위함이다. 강제인가의 비용측면에서는 제품의 비용, 판매가격, 특허권자에 대한 격려 등의 요건을 종합적으로 고려하여야만 한다. 최대한 합리적인 범위를 설정함으로써 특허권자 이익보장과 효과적인 경쟁 유지 사이에 균형을 달성하도록 해야 한다.

For the smooth application of the Internet of Things, it is necessary to protect such information disclosure and information sharing through the protection of intellectual property rights such as business model, business method, and customs protection within a certain area. In Korea as well, in the process of developing the Internet of Things in China, it is necessary to first resolve the localization of core technologies in each field so that external risks cannot be shaken. China's Internet of Things (IoT) companies must also fully support the intellectual property research and development sector to significantly enhance their intellectual property capabilities, such as practicality, creativity, and novelty. When converting intellectual property technology to legal rights, China must provide sufficient funds. In particular, when applying for overseas patents for Chinese technology and products, it must be ensured that sufficient funds are secured to proceed smoothly. If China's IoT-related companies face difficulties in international litigation when applying for patents, they can also consider ways to provide support through fund provision among countries. In order to maintain confidentiality, confidentiality must be strengthened for projects that are currently under R&D and those that have not yet achieved certain results. Workers in the industry must make efforts to prevent technology leakage by signing product and technology confidentiality agreements with companies or their organizations. In the standardization process of the international standardization organization, its value is generally determined by the specific measures of the patent information leakage system. According to the customs of the International Organization for Standardization, China considers the state of China and enforces the patent information leakage of the IoT industry, the time of the leak, the subject of the leak, the degree of the leak, the counterparty of the leak, the process of the leak, the effect of the leak, and the violation of the obligation to leak the patent information. The city's legal responsibilities and management super- vision of spills should be made clearer. It should be the best option for the standardization organization to take responsibility for the evaluation of essential patents and their legal validity and protection scope. Naturally, this recognition is never legal. The court has the right to give facts as to whether the patented technology constitutes the essential patent of a specific technical standard during the trial process, such as the trial of a patent licensing contract dispute. Considering the current standards and some industry standards, the recognition of the essentiality of essential patents needs to satisfy four basic requirements: irreversibility, effectiveness, comple- mentarity and temporality. That is, the essential patent must be a valid patent. When a licensed person develops a product and requires a corres- ponding technology to realize a standard, it must necessarily use this patent. Also, it cannot be replaced by other patents or technologies. When a new patent or technology is said to be sufficiently replaced, the qualification of the corresponding core patent must be revoked. This is the core patent outflow system. The core patent constitutes a patent pool, which must satisfy mutual complementarity between patents. In relation to the procedure for accreditation of essential patents, standardization organizations such as ISO and ITU may require that all members of the standard system should notify the technical standard management committee of the essential standards as soon as possible. What can be seen in the report is that under the mandatory patent situation in the standard system, the management committee should organize an expert technical evaluation team and conduct detailed investigations in a timely manner. Through this, it is desirable to clarify whether the corresponding patent right exists and whether it is possible as an essential patent. Speaking of the current state of science and technology development in China, China is still in a position to accept and accept established standards rather than establishing them. For this reason, it is necessary to strengthen the analysis of related standards. This includes analysis of technical measures in the standard and analysis of essential patents. It is possible to prevent the patent holder from including technology that can be arbitrarily substituted by the patent holder only if the essential patent is included in the standard only by referring to the relevant patent policy regulations of the overseas standardization organization. Whether or not it is necessary to establish a standard examination and whether it is advantageous for public interest and technological innovation should be included in the standard only if it is a mandatory patent to prevent patent holders' arbitrariness and domination. In consideration of the patent rights infringement lawsuits that are frequently seen in the standardization process, China should refer to the Defense of Patent Misuse adopted by the US courts to equally define social public interests and individual interests of patent holders within the patent law. do. The infringement of patent infringement warnings, which are often seen in the standardization process, can usually be resolved through the confirmation of patent infringement. China's Supreme Court also has precedent in this regard. The prosecution requirements for the relevant lawsuit must meet several special requirements in addition to the general requirements provided for in Articles 108 and 111 of the Civil Procedure Act. First, the right holder should have already sent a warning to the plaintiff or stakeholder that the right has been violated. Next, the right holder must not have filed a complaint with the People's Court within a reasonable period of time or have not submitted to the relevant administrative department of intellectual property. In addition, the warning that the rights of the infringer has been violated should damage the legitimate interests of those who have already or perhaps been violated. In addition, there are some issues in the request for confirmation of patent disagreement, such as the jurisdiction determination and the time to file a complaint. China's 「Patent Act」 stipulates the mandatory accreditation system in accordance with the relevant provisions of the TRIPs negotiations. However, in accordance with the practice of the International Organization for Standardization, regulations must be further subdivided to avoid the pre-warranty provided by unfair competition acts due to the high cost of accreditation and discriminatory accreditation occurring during the accreditation process. In terms of the cost of compulsory licensing, it is necessary to comprehensively consider the requirements such as the cost of the product, the selling price, and encouragement to the patent holder. By establishing a reasonable range as much as possible, a balance should be achieved between guaranteeing patent holders' interests and maintaining effective competition.