초록 열기/닫기 버튼

정신장애인의 회복은 다의성과 다차원성을 가진 개념이다. 국내 선행연구들은 그동안 이 점을 심도 있게 고찰하지 못하였다. 본 연구는 정신장애인 회복연구에서 나타난 회복의 의미와 차원을 확인하기 위하여 키워드 네트워크 분석을 실시하였다. 키워드 네트워크 분석은 연구 분야에서 사용되는 개념들 간의 상호관계에 기초하여 중점 연구 개념과 하위 연구 영역을 확인시켜준다. 키워드 네트워크 분석을 실시한 결과 중점 연구 개념은 프로그램, 동료지원, 질적 연구, 낙인, 현상학적 연구, 희망, 자아정체감인 것으로 확인되었다. 하위 연구 영역은 강제입원과 관련된 차별 및 낙인 연구 영역, 회복 지향적 프로그램 연구 영역, 정신사회재활에서의 회복 연구 영역, 임파워먼트에 대한 질적 연구 영역, 회복에 대한 양적 연구 영역인 것으로 확인되었다. 국내 회복연구들은 희망, 자아정체감과 같은 정신장애인의 내적 경험에 보다 초점을 두고 있고 인권, 낙인과 같은 회복경험의 사회적 맥락에 대해선 상대적으로 관심이 적다는 것을 알 수 있었다. 이상의 분석결과에 기초하여 후속연구의 과제와 방향에 대해 제언을 하였다.

The recovery of the mentally handicapped is a concept of polysemy and multi-dimensionality. This study conducted keyword network analysis to confirm the meaning and dimension of recovery in the recovery study for the mentally disabled. Keywords network analysis identifies key research concepts and sub-research areas based on interrelationships between concepts used in the research field. As a result of conducting keyword network analysis, it was confirmed that the focus research concepts were program, peer support, qualitative research, stigma, phenomenological research, hope, and self-identity. The sub-research areas were confirmed to be psychiatric hospitalization, discrimination and stigma research area, recovery-oriented program research area, recovery research area in psychosocial rehabilitation, qualitative research area about empowerment, and quantitative research area about recovery. It was found that domestic recovery studies focused more on the inner experiences of mentally disabled people such as hope and self-identity, and relatively little interest in the social context of recovery experiences such as human rights and stigma. Based on the above analysis results, suggestions were made on the subject and direction of subsequent research.