초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 시멘트 복합체의 균열을 자기치유 할 수 있는 자기치유 캡슐을 제조하기 위한 일환의 기초 연구로써 자기치유 캡슐용 코어재료에 무기계 기반 코어재료를 적용하기 위하여 액상형태의 무기 소재를 기반으로한 코어재료를 제조하였다. 제조된 무기계 기반 코어재료는 캡슐화를 진행하기 전에 무기계 기반 코어재료를 직접 시멘트 복합체에 적용하여 균열부의 균열수복 성능뿐만 아니라 시멘트 복합체의 성능에 미치는 영향을 검토하였다. 평가결과, 무기계 기반 코어재료는 압축 및 부착강도 향상효과가 있는 것을 확인하였으며, 부착, 내흡수, 내투수 및 동결융해 저항 성능을 가진 것으로 판단된다. 본 논문의 결과를 통하여 자기치유 캡슐용 무기계 기반 코어재료를 적용할 경우에얻을 수 있는 시멘트 복합체의 성능 및 차후 진보화된 자기치유 캡슐기술의 기반 자료로써 활용하고자 한다.

In this study, we prepared a core material based on the inorganic materials in liquid form for applying an inorganic-based core material toa core material for the self-healing capsules as a part of the basic study to manufacture of self-healing capsule that can heal cracks of cementitiouscomposite. Manufactured core material based on the inorganic materials were applied directly to the cement composite before its encapsulation, wereevaluated the effect on performance of cementitious composite as wall as repair performance of the cracks in the cracks. The test results showed thatcore material based on the inorganic materials was effective to improve the compressive and adhesion strength, had an absorption, permeation water,penetration of chloride iones and freeze-thaw resistance performance. Through the results of this paper, we want to utilize the results as a basis dataof the performance of the cement composite that can be obtained when applied to inorganic core materials based on self-healing capsules and futureadvances localized self-healing capsule technology.