초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 논문에서는 섬유의 혼입량에 따른 휨부재의 장기거동에 대한 영향을 평가하기 위하여 후크형 강섬유로 보강된 고강도 콘크리트의 휨 크리프 거동에 대한 평가가 이루어졌다. 실험은 150 x 150 x 600mm 크기를 갖는 섬유 혼입량(0, 0.75 및 1.5%)을 변수로 하는 6개의 휨 시험체를 대상으로 하였다. 노치를 갖는 휨 시험체에 휨 크리프 하중을 도입하기 위하여 4점 가력 휨 시험장치가 활용되었다. 휨강도의 40%인 크리프 재하하중은 레버 장치를 활용하여 도입되었고 90일 동안 도입된 하중은 로드셀에 의해 제어되었다. 크리프 하중의 도입시, 시험체 중앙부에 설치된 노치의 균열개구변위(CMOD)가 측정되었다. 크리프 시험후 각 시험체 대한 휨시험을 실시하여 각 시험체의 잔여강도를 평가하였다. 이상과 같은 실험결과로부터 섬유 혼입량은 고강도 콘크리트의 휨 크리프 거동에 주요한 영향을 끼치고 휨강도의 40% 범위내의 지속하중은 섬유보강된 고강도 콘크리트의 잔여강도에 부정적인 영향을 끼치지 않았다.

In this paper, the flexural creep behavior of hooked-end steel fiber reinforced high-strength concrete was evaluated to investigate the steel fiber content influence on long-term behavior of flexural members. An experimental program consisted of nine prismatic beam specimens with dimensions of 150 × 150 × 600mm reinforced with different contents of steel fiber (0, 0.75 and 1.5% at the volume fraction). To introduce flexural creep loading to notched prismatic beam specimens, a four-point bending test setup was used. The sustained load with 40% of the flexural strength was applied by means of a lever system and controlled by a load cell for 90 days. During sustained loading, crack mouth opening displacement (CMOD) was monitored. Conventional flexural test after creep tests were carried out to evaluate the residual capacity of each specimen. Test results showed that steel fiber content has a significant effect on the flexural creep behavior of high-strength concrete and long-term flexural load with 40% of flexural strength doesn’t generate negative effects on the residual capacity of steel fiber reinforced high-strength concrete.