초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구의 목적은 철근콘크리트 기둥에서 외부띠철근 상세로 이용되는 갈고리 양단 135도 교차 시공 상세에 대해, 대등한 구조적성능을 확보하면서, 동시에 시공성을 개선할 목적으로 클립형 연결장치로 띠철근 갈고리 보강하는 방법을 제시하였다. 제안한 클립형 연결장치로 결속한 띠철근의 정착거동 및 강도를 파악하기 위해 콘크리트 압축강도, 클립형 연결장치의 묻힘길이, 설치 위치를 주요 변수로 28개 인발 실험체를 제작하여 실험하였다. 실험결과, 정착강도는 콘크리트 압축강도, 띠철근 직경, 클립의 묻힘길이, 설치 위치에 관계없이 클립형 연결장치로 결속하는 경우, 표준 갈고리 상세보다 모두 높게 나타났고 표준 갈고리 상세의 정착거동과 유사한 거동을 보여주었다. 그러므로, 90도 갈고리에 클립형 연결장치로 결속하는 상세는 표준 갈고리 상세와 대등한 정착거동 및 성능을 발휘할 수 있는 것으로 평가할 수 있다.

The purpose of this study is to secure the same or more structural performance and constructability for the details of hooks cross-constructedat 135 degrees used as external-ties standard detail in RC columns, therefore, to the purpose of improving constructability, the clip-type bindingimplement was suggested and A total of 28 pull-out specimens were prepared with the parameters of concrete compressive strength and clip-embededlength, clip installation location to examine the anchorage behavior of the clip-type binding implement. The experiment was carried out. The resultsof the experiment confirmed that the anchorage strength of the clip-type binding implement was higher than the details of hooks cross-constructedat 135-degree regardless of the diameter of tie and concrete strength, embeded clip length, clip installation. and The 90-degree end hook with clip-typebinding implement was showed a similar an anchorage behavior of 135-degree end-hooked transverse reinforcement, consequently, The 90-degreeend hooked with clip-type binding implement is evaluated to be the same anchorage behavior and performance as standard 135-degree end hook detail.