초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 탄약운반장갑차의 동력장치 부품들이 최대속도에 미치는 영향성 확인을 목표로 하고 있다. 탄운차는 습지나 수렁 등이 많은 국내 상황을 고려하여 궤도장비로 개발되었다. 궤도장비의 기동성은 전투 중 생존 가능성을 높여주는 중요한 성능이다. 장비의 최대속도에 영향을 끼치는 요소를 먼저 분석하였고, 그 중 동력전달장치 부품들의 변화에 따른 영향성을 확인하였다. 엔진과 변속기의 변화에 따른 최대속도는 각각 3%, 1.7%의 차이를 나타냈다. 간단히 유압유 주입/배출을 통하여 조절 할 수 있는 궤도장력의 변화에 따른 최대속도 영향성을 확인하였다. 궤도장력 중간을 기준으로 장력이 강한 경우 4.6% 낮아졌고, 장력이 약한 경우 1.5% 상승하는 결과를 얻었다. 궤도장력을 6구간으로 나누어 최대속도를 확인한 결과 궤도장력이 중간 이하로 유지되는 경우의 최대속도가 가장 큰 것을 확인 할 수 있었다. 장비 양측 궤도장력을 다르게 조절하여 실험한 결과 장비의 최대속도는 장력이 큰 부분의 영향을 받는 것을 알 수 있었다. 주행 전용 시험장에서 장력을 조정하여 최대속도 실험을 진행하였다. 실험결과 장력이 강한 경우 규격요구보다 16.7% 높은 속도를 내었고, 장력이 약한 경우 28.3% 높은 속도를 나타냈다. 궤도장력의 변화에 따라 최대속도의 영향성을 확인하였고, 고액의 부품을 교체하는 것 보다 큰 효과를 나타내는 것을 확인하였다.

This study aimed to identify the influence of the power components of the ammunition vehicle on the maximum speed. The maximum speeds of the engine and transmission changes were 3% and 1.7%, respectively. In the case of strong tension based on the track tension, the decrease was 4.6%. A 1.5% increase was obtained when the tension was weak. An examination of the maximum speed by dividing the track tension into six sections revealed the maximum speed to be highest when it was maintained below the middle. Experiments were performed by varying the orbital tension on both sides of the equipment. The maximum speed of the machine was affected by a large part of the tension. The maximum speed test was conducted by adjusting the tension at the driving test site. The results showed that when the tension was strong, the speed was 16.7% higher than the standard requirement. The speed was 28.3% at low tension. The influence of the maximum speed on the track tension was confirmed; the effect was greater than replacing the large parts.