초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 전차에 적용중인 포신의 보증압력이 미국의 원 규격과 과거에 제정된 한국 규격에 명시된 수치가 상이하고 사용 중인 탄종의 최대압력과도 상이하여 운용 간 제한사항이 예상됨에 따라 포신 보증압력의 신뢰성을 확보하기 위한 연구이다. 사격은 포의 약실내부에서 추진제의 폭발로 이루어지며 전투장비는 이러한 사격 충격력을 견딜 수 있도록 설계된다. 만일 충격력을 효과적으로 제어하지 못하면 장비의 반동으로 인해 사격 정확도가 낮아진다. 전차에서 사용될 신규 탄 개발 중, 전차포 규격에 명시된 포신의 보증압력 값(포신AP)보다 탄의 최대 발생 압력 값이 약 3,000 psi정도 높은 것이 확인되었다. 이러한 문제를 해소하기 위하여 포신의 보증압력 상승 시 신뢰성 확보 가능 여부를 분석하였다. 먼저 국외 기술자료 검토를 수행하여 보증압력 상승 사례를 확보 후 확인사격시험을 통해 고압에서 견디는지 실험하였다. 마지막으로 주퇴복좌장치의 안정성을 시뮬레이션을 이용하여 분석 하였다. 연구 결과 모든 항목에 대해 이상 소견은 발견되지 않아 신규 탄종에 맞게 포신의 보증압력 상승이 가능하다고 판단하였다. 본 연구는 향후 유사장비의 신뢰성 연구 시 기초자료로 활용 될 것으로 기대된다.

This study aimed to improve the reliability of the assurance pressure of a gun barrel due to the difference between the US Standard and Korean Standard. In addition, the reliability was found to differ according to the maximum pressure of the Ammunition, so restrictions are expected. During the development of the new bullet, the maximum pressure of the bullet was approximately 3,000 psi higher than the assurance pressure of the gun barrel. To solve this problem, the reliability of the cannon was analyzed when the assurance pressure of the gun barrel increased. First of all, the technical data from overseas were reviewed to check for cases of increased assurance pressure, and tests were performed to determine if it could withstand high pressure through a verification firing test. Finally, the simulation analyzed the stability of the recoil buffer. The study found no abnormal results in all items, suggesting that an increase in the assurance pressure for a gun barrel was possible. This study is expected to be used as basic data for future reliability studies of similar equipment.