초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 높은 동특성 환경에서 동작이 가능한 GPS/MEMS IMU 통합항법 수신모듈을 설계 및 제작하고, 그 결과를 확인하였다. 설계한 모듈은 RF 수신부, 관성측정부, 신호처리부, 상관기, 항법 S/W로 구성된다. RF 수신부는 저잡음증폭, 주파수 변환, 필터링, 자동이득조절 기능을 수행하고, 관성측정부는 3축 자이로스코프, 가속도계, 지자기센서가 적용된 MEMS급 IMU로부터 측정 데이터를 수집하여 항법S/W로 전달하는 인터페이스를 제공한다. 신호처리부 및 상관기는 FPGA 로직으로 구현하여 필터링 및 상관 값 계산을 수행하고, FPGA 내부 CPU를 사용하여 위성항법, 통합항법 S/W를 구현하였다. 제작된 모듈의 크기는 95.0ⅹ85.0ⅹ12.5 mm 이고, 무게는 110g을 확인하였으며, 동적성능 1200m/s, 가속도 10g의 환경에서 규격 이내의 항법정확도 성능을 확인하였다.

In this paper, a GPS/MEMS IMU integrated navigation receiver module capable of operating in a high dynamic environment is designed and fabricated, and the results is confirmed. The designed module is composed of RF receiver unit, inertial measurement unit, signal processing unit, correlator, and navigation S/W. The RF receiver performs the functions of low noise amplification, frequency conversion, filtering, and automatic gain control. The inertial measurement unit collects measurement data from a MEMS class IMU applied with a 3-axis gyroscope, accelerometer, and geomagnetic sensor. In addition, it provides an interface to transmit to the navigation S/W. The signal processing unit and the correlator is implemented with FPGA logic to perform filtering and corrrelation value calculation. Navigation S/W is implemented using the internal CPU of the FPGA. The size of the manufactured module is 95.0x85.0x.12.5mm, the weight is 110g, and the navigation accuracy performance within the specification is confirmed in an environment of 1200m/s and acceleration of 10g.