초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 항공기 지상 이동 fast-time 시뮬레이터를 개발하였다. 시뮬레이터는 FCFS (first-come first-served) 스케줄러로부터 생성된 스케줄을 사용하여 항공기를 지상 이동시키는데, 항공기의 움직임을 모사하기 위해 1차원 등속 이동 운동 모델을 적용하였다. 공항 내 항공기 충돌 위험이 발생하는 상황을 분석하여 총 6개의 상황으로 분류하였으며 충돌 감지 및 회피 알고리즘을 구현하여 분리 거리를 유지하고 교착 상태를 방지하도록 하였다. 인천국제공항의 실제 운용상황을 모사한, 72대의 항공기가 포함된 시나리오에 대하여 테스트를 실시하였다. 충돌 감지 및 회피 기능을 사용하지 않은 경우, 다양한 위험 상황이 확인되었으며, 충돌 감지 및 회피 알고리즘을 사용하면 위험 상황이 없어지는 대신 추가적인 지연이 발생함을 확인하였다. 또한 회피 알고리즘에서 3 가지 통행 우선순위 부여 방식을 구현하여 각 방식에 따른 지연 대수와 평균 지연 시간을 비교하였다. 남은 거리 또는 남은 시간에 따라 우선 순위를 부여하는 방식이 각 상황별 최소 지연을 선택하는 방식에 비하여 전체 추가 지연이 작아짐을 확인하였다.

This study presents the development of a fast-time airport surface simulator. The simulator uses the output from a first-come first-served (FCFS) scheduler and has adopted one-dimensional dynamic model to simulate the movement of the aircraft on the surface. Higher collision risks situations in the airport surface traffic are analyzed to classify those situations into six cases. A conflict detection and resolution algorithm is implemented to maintain separation distance and to prevent deadlock. The simulator was tested with a scenario at the Incheon International Airport that contains 72 aircraft. Without the conflict detection and resolution, various conflict situations are identified. When the conflict detection and resolution algorithm is managing the traffic, it is confirmed that the conflicts are removed at the price of additional delays. In the conflict resolution algorithm, three prioritization strategies are implemented, and delayed aircraft count and average additional delays are compared. Prioritization based on remaining time or distance showed smaller total additional delay compared to choosing minimum delay priority for each situation.