초록 열기/닫기 버튼

차세대 지능형 교통시스템(C-ITS)은 육상교통 환경에서 차로구분 수준의 위치결정 정확도를 요구하며, 이는 위성항법시스템을 활용하는 게 가장 효과적이다. 위성항법 기반 정밀위치결정 시스템에서는 차로구분 성능의 동적환경에 대한 평가가 동반되어야 하며, 이를 위한 평가 시스템 구성이 선행 될 필요가 있다. 또한 동적인 환경에서 교통 상황이나 도로 상황에 따라 변화하는 다양한 환경에 따라 성능이 변화하기 때문에, 다양한 환경에서의 성능 검증이 필요하다 . 본 논문에서는 위성항법시스템 기반의 차로구분 정밀위치 결정 성능 평가를 위한 시스템과 교통, 도로와 같은 주행환경에 따른 성능 분석을 위한 기준에 대해 설명하였다. 실제 시험 평가 구간 주행을 수행하며 수집한 데이터를 바탕으로, 수치적 성능 평가를 진행 했으며, 실제 주행 궤적과 주행영상의 비교를 통해 실제 차로 구분 성능 평가를 하여 차로구분 정밀위치결정 사용자 시스템의 평가 결과를 도출하였고, 주행환경에 따른 성능을 분석 하였다.

The C-ITS requires the lane level positioning of the vehicle in the land transportation environment, and it is most effective to utilize the global navigation satellite system. In the precision positioning system based on satellite navigation, the evaluation of dynamic environment of lane level positioning performance should be accompanied and the evaluation system configuration should be preceded. In addition, performance analysis must be performed according to various environments that change according to traffic or road conditions in a dynamic environment. In this paper, we describe with the performance of traffic and road environment through the evaluation system of lane positioning precision positioning user system based on satellite navigation system. The numerical performance evaluation was carried out based on the data collected by carrying out the actual driving. The performance evaluation by the actual driving trajectory and driving image comparison was performed to derive and analyse evaluation results of positioning performance according to driving condition