초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 과불소알킬실란과 유기알콕시실란을 하이브리드화하여 합성한 실란복합화합물을 이용하여 유·무기 복합 실란계 침투성 흡수방지재를 제조하고, 이를 콘크리트에 적용하여 내구성능을 평가하기 위함이다. 복합 실란계 침투성 흡수방지재를 콘크리트에 도포한 후 미세구조를 관찰한 결과 실란복합화합물들이 콘크리트 모세 공극 내부로 깊이 침투하여 3차원 망목 구조상을 형성함으로써 조직이 치밀해지는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 또한, 흡수방지재를 도포함에 따라 발수성능, 내흡수성능, 내투수성능, 염화이온 침투저항성능, 내산성 및 동결박리 저항성능 등의 내구성능이 향상되었으며, KS F 4930 "콘크리트 표면 도포용 액상형 흡수방지재”의 품질기준과 EXCS(2019) "고속도로 건설재료 품질 기준”을 모두 만족하는 결과를 얻을 수 있었다.

The purposes of this study are: 1) to synthesize the composite silane-based water repellent by hibridization of perfluoroalkylsilane (PFAS) and organic alkoxysilane; 2) to evaluate durability of concrete coated by the water repellent. As a result of morphology observation after applying the water repellent to concrete, the spherical silane composite compounds penetrated deeply into the concrete caplillary pores to form a three-dimensional network structure. The composite silane-based penetrating water repellent improve the durability performance such as non-absorptive performance, permeability resistance, chloride ion penetration resistance, acid resistance, and scaling resistance at freezing. Also, the results of penetration depth, non-absorptive performance, and permeability resistance satisfy the quality standard of KS F 4930 and EXCS(2019).