초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 교통약자가 새로운 경로를 쉽게 찾을 수 있도록 경로추천 방법을 설계하고 구현하는 것이 목적이다. 이를 위해 교통약자가 이용하는 대중교통 수단과 이동편의시설, 통행시간, 대기시간, 환승 등의 이동불편요소를 이용하여 이동불편지수를 산정하였다. 산정된 불편지수를 이용하여 교통약자 유형별 최적경로를 추천하는 방법을 제시하였다. 서울 내 교통약자가 많이 거주하는 기점과 통행수요가 높은 종점을 추출하여 제시한 방법을 적용하였다. 적용 결과, 이동편의시설과 이동불편요소를 고려하여 교통약자 유형별로 이동 가능한 경로를 추천할 수 있음을 확인하였다. 본 연구의 결과는 향후 교통약자를 위한 경로정보 제공 서비스 구축에 활용할 수 있을 것으로 기대된다.

The purpose of this study is to design and implement a route recommendation method for the mobility handicapped to easily find a new route. To this end, the study calculated the transportation disadvantage index using the means of public transportation and convenience facilities that are used by the mobility handicapped, as well as disadvantage variables such as traverse time, wait time, and transfer. Using the disadvantage index calculated, this study proposed the method of recommending the optimal route for each type of mobility handicapped. Next, the proposed method was applied by extracting the starting point where many of the mobility handicapped reside in Seoul and the endpoint with high traffic demand. The results indicate that traversable route for each type of mobility handicapped could be recommended by considering convenience facilities and the disadvantage variables. The study results are expected to be used in developing a service that offers route information for the mobility handicapped in the future.