초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 먼저  사회·정서학습의 특징과 대표적인 프로그램을 개관한 후, 본 연구에서 개발하고자 한 프로그램의 이론적 토대가 된 Second Step 프로그램의 목표와 특성, 주요 내용과 방법, 성과를 탐구하였다. 그 다음으로 Second Step 프로그램의 학년별 특성 및 단계의 차이를 고려하여 우리나라 초등학교 3, 6학년 학생들에 적용할 수 있는 공감 및 자기조절 능력 함양 프로그램을 각각 6차시씩 개발하였다. 특히 본 연구에서 Second Step 프로그램을 적용하여 본 프로그램을 개발할 때 유의한 사항, Second Step 프로그램과 본 프로그램과의 차이점, 본 프로그램의 주요 학습 내용과 방법을 구체적으로 제시하였고, 본 프로그램 활용상의 유의점에 대해서도 기술하였다.

In this study, first, the characteristics and representative programs of social and emotional learning were outlined, and then the goals and characteristics, main contents, methods, and effects of the Second Step program, which became the theoretical basis of the program to be developed in this study, were explored. Next, we developed a program to cultivate empathy and self-regulation skills that can be applied to Korean elementary school 3rd and 6th graders, taking into account the characteristics of each grade and the difference in stages of the Second Step program. In particular, in this study, points to be noted when developing this program by applying the Second Step program, the difference between the Second Step program and the program, and the main learning contents and methods of this program were specifically presented.