초록 열기/닫기 버튼

현재 국내 주요 공공수역은 국가차원 아래 체계적인 물환경 관리가 되어왔고, 특히 하천, 호소 등 생 태계의 실태파악 및 대응을 위해 지속적인 모니터링 및 관리가 이루어져 왔다. 그 중, 수질측정망은 수질 측정 주기가 8일에서 한 달 주기로 조사되는 반면, 자동측정망의 경우, 실시간 자료를 수집함으로써 일 데 이터 자료를 제공하고 있다. 따라서 측정망 자료를 활용하여 동일한 수질항목에 대해 추세변화를 분석하고 통계적 방법을 통해 비교하였다. Mann-kendall test 결과 Water Temperature (WT)와 DO는 모든 지점 이 통계적으로 유의하지 않은 것으로 확인되었고, 특히 TOC에서는 4개 지점, TN은 2개 지점, TP는 3개 지점, Water Temperature (WT)는 7개 지점, pH는 2개 지점, EC는 5개 지점, DO는 6개 지점에서 동일한 추세 경향을 보였다. LOWESS 분석 결과, TOC와 pH의 측정망 결과는 서로 다른 추세를 보이는 것으로 분석되었다. 지점별, 항목간 상관관계 분석결과에 따르면 안동댐하류-안동1 지점에서는 TP, 도개-산곡 지점에서는 TOC, 고령(자동)-고령 지점에서는 pH, 적포-창녕 지점에서는 TP, 감천-감천2-1 지점에서 는 TN, TP, pH, EC, DO 항목을 제외하고 나머지 항목에서 유의한 양의 상관관계를 보이는 것으로 분석 되었다. 그리고 신암-상주2 지점과 남강-남강4 지점에서는 모든 항목에서 유의한 양의 상관관계를 나타 내는 것으로 분석되었다.

In South Korea, major public waters have been systematic management under national level. Water environment network has been continuous monitoring for change of aquatic ecosystem, river and reservoir. In Water Quality Monitoring Networks, the data have been generally monitored Per eight days or month, while in Automatic Water Quality Monitoring Network the data have been monitored at daily intervals. Therefore, we were compared and analyzed water quality data between the networks using statistic method for same water quality item. Mann-kendall test results confirm that all points in Water Temperature (WT) and DO were not statistically significant. In particular, the result revealed that there is significant variation of TOC in the four different sites, TN in two different sites, TP in three different sites, WT in seven different sites, pH in two different sites between Water Quality Monitoring Network and Automatic Water Quality Monitoring Network. As a result firm LOWESS, TOC and pH clearly shows different trend. Among different sites, the water quality show the significantly positive correlations between at Sinam-Sangju2 and Namgang-Namgang4. Negative correlation significantly appeared in TP (ADD_Lower-AD1 site), TOC (DG-SG site), pH (GR-GR site), TP (JP-CN) and TN, TP, pH, EC, DO (GC-GC2-1 site).