초록 열기/닫기 버튼

지식시회에 있어서 대안적 리더십은 수평적, 정서적인 접근, 책임감을 통해 조직원들을 동기부여 하여 자발적 참여를 유도하게 한다. 대안적 리더십에 대한 이론적 연구와 대학도서관에서의 적용 가능성에 대한 이론적 논의는 거의 전무하다. 본 연구에서는 그 첫걸음으로 대안적 리더십들에 대한 이론적 고찰과 대학 도서관에서 지식경영 패러다임 변화, 관리자와 사서의 역할 변화와 대안적 리더십 적용에 대한 논의를 통해 대학도서관을 주도할 사서들의 리더십 강화를 위한 개발 방향을 제시하고자 한다.

In the knowledge society, alternative leadership induces voluntary participation by motivating the members through horizontal, emotional approach and responsibility. There is little theoretical discussion about theoretical research on alternative leadership and its applicability in university libraries. In this study, we will discuss the theoretical review of alternative leadership, the change of knowledge management paradigm in university library, the role of manager and librarian, and alternative leadership application. Through this, I would like to suggest the development direction for strengthening the leadership of the librarians who will lead the university library.