초록 열기/닫기 버튼

연구목적: 본 연구는 간호사의 임상간호인성과 행복감의 관계에서 회복탄력성의 매개효과를 확인하기 위해 시도하였다. 연구방법: 종합병원에 근무하는 간호사 136명에게 설문지로 자료 수집을 실시하였다. 자료 수집은 2019년 4월에 실시하였다. 자료 분석은 SPSS통계 프로그램(Win 22.0)을 이용하였다. 연구결과: 간호사의 행복감에 대한 임상간호인성(β=.56)과 회복탄력성(β=.80)의 영향력은 67%였다. 회복탄력성은 임상간호인성과 행복감의 관계에서 완전매개효과를 나타냈다. 결론: 간호사의 임상간호인성과 회복탄력성은 행복감에 중요한 영향요인이었다.

Purpose: This study was done to identify the mediating effect of resilience on the relationship between nurse's character and happiness for nurses in general hospitals. Methods: Participants were 139 nurses working in general hospitals. A survey was used and data were collected in April 2019. Data were analyzed using the IBM SPSS/WIN 22.0 program. Results: The significant predictors for the happiness of nurses were nurse's character (β=.56) and resilience (β=.80). These variables explained 67% of the variance in happiness of nurses. Also, resilience had a total mediating effect on the relationship between nurse's character and happiness. Conclusion: Findings indicate that nurse's character and resilience are important factors for the happiness of nurses in general hospitals.