초록 열기/닫기 버튼

기술융합의 시대 도래에 따라 융합․창조형 인재육성의 요구가 증가하고 있으며, 과학영재교육에서도 사회적 문제의 발굴과 창조적 문제해결력에 기반한 혁신 역량 함양의 중요성이 증가하고 있다. 이에 과학영재교육은 변화하는 미래사회에서의 핵심인재를 양성하기 위한 프로그램으로 전환되어야 하며, 과학영재의 도전역량을 강화하여 새로운 가치를 창출하고, 아이디어의 발상을 넘어서 세상에 좋은 가치를 제공할 수 있는 융합인재로서 성장할 수 있는 교육프로그램이 필요하다. 이에 이 연구에서는 제3차 과학영재발굴육성종합계획(‘18-’22)에서 제시하고 있는 미래사회 핵심 과학기술인력에게 요구되는 핵심역량 중 개발역량에 대한 지원 방안 모색 제안을 바탕으로 문헌 연구, 델파이 조사, 전문가초점집단면담을 통해 과학영재개발역량의 정의 및 세부역량을 도출하였고 과학영재의 개발역량을 함양하기 위한 교육 프로그램 개발 및 운영방안을 제시하였다.

In the era of technology convergence, the demand for fostering convergent and creative human resources is increasing, and in science gifted education, the importance of cultivating innovation ability based on finding social problems and solving problems creatively is increasing. According to the value and vision of the future society, the science gifted education program needs a new program to strengthen the challenging capacity of the scientific gifted and to provide good value to the world beyond the idea. This study was performed to propose operational plan for strengthening the development competency among the core competencies required for science and technology manpower of the future, which is presented in the 3rd master plan for identifying and nurturing of science-gifted students ('18 - '22). Delphi survey and expert focus group interviews were conducted to define the definition of science gifted development competency and detailed competencies. This study suggested the direction of development and operation of educational program to enhance the development competency of science gifted.