초록 열기/닫기 버튼

동절기 기후시 외기온도 저하에 따라 구조물에 내재된 수분을 동결시켜 터널 라이닝 및 콘크리트 도상과 같은 터널 구조물을 손상시키게 된다. 따라서 동절기 터널 내 영하온도 분포범위를 파악하고자 총 연장 8,293 m 강릉선 ○○장대터널을 대상으로 터널 입구(0 m)에서 3,270 m 거리까지 50개의 온도계측기를 설치하였으며 시간별 내부온도 변화를 계측하였다. 해당 구간의 경우 시속 130-150 km/h 대역 내 열차가 양방향으로 운행함에 따라 철도 운행과 터널 내부온도의 상관관계를 검토하고자 열차주행시 내부온도의 변화 및 지속시간 등의 결과를 분석하였다. 분석결과, 터널 내부온도는 주로 외기온도와 터널 지표면간의 차이로 발생하며, 열차로 인한 내부온도 변화는 30분 내외로 회복되는 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 동결범위 산정시 열차주행간격이 30분 내외인 터널구간에서는 열차 주행에 대한 영향요인은 배제하여도 무관할 것으로 판단된다.

The freezing water around the tunnel lining, which is caused by the external temperature during winter, damages portions of tunnel structures, such as the lining and concrete slab track. To investigate the influence of freezing temperature, a total of 50 temperature gauges were installed from the tunnel entrance to 3,270 m. The total length of the tunnel was 8,293 m. The variation in temperature along the tunnel was measured during winter. The correlation between the variation in temperature and the influence of train operation at a speed of 130-150 km/h was analyzed. The duration of the increasing freezing temperature range influenced by train operation was also analyzed and displayed in the results. The results demonstrated that the variation in temperature according to the train operation could be recovered in 30 min. Therefore, when considering the freezing range of a tunnel where trains are travelling at intervals of approximately 30 min, it was judged that the influence factor will be negligible owing to the train operation.