초록 열기/닫기 버튼

서비스기업에서 서비스 현장종업원은 서비스접점에서 고객과 빈번하게 상호작용하여 고객에게 만족을 높이고 긍정적인 감정을 유발시키며, 이와 같은 높은 수준의 고객만족도는 서비스에 대한 신뢰 수준을 높이고관계품질을 강화시키어 감정적인 애착심을 높임으로써 궁극적으로 충성도를 구축하게 된다. 따라서 서비스제공 시에는 서비스 고객에 대한 현장종업원의 접촉강도에 따라서 서비스기업의 성과에 매우 큰 영향을 미칠수 있다 할 것이며, 또한 충성도 구축을 위해선 서비스에 대한 고객의 애착심을 높일 필요가 있다. 또한 최근의만족 연구에서 만족에는 인지적 요소와 감정적 요소가 공통적으로 내포되어 있어서 만족을 단일개념이 아니라인지적 관점의 만족과 감정적 관점의 만족으로 구분하여 평가할 것을 제안하고 있다. 이와 같이 서비스 교환과정에서 서비스 현장종업원에 의한 접촉강도와 감정강화의 중요성에도 불구하고 대부분 기존 연구에서는 단순하게 서비스품질과 만족 관계 또는 관계품질 및 충성도 관계에 대한 연구가 주종을 이루고 있다. 이러한 차원에서 본 연구에서는 관광서비스를 대상으로 소비자가 지각한 서비스품질이 고객의 인지적 평가및 감정적 평가에 미치는 영향과 접촉 강도에 따른 영향력의 차이를 확인하고, 또한 만족의 구성개념별로서비스신뢰에 미치는 영향력 그리고 서비스신뢰와 재이용의도 관계에서 서비스애착의 매개적 역할을 확인함을 목적으로 하였다. 이를 위해 서비스 구매 경험이 있는 264명의 소비자를 대상으로 설문조사를 실시하였고, SPSS 21.0 및 AMOS 20.0 통계 패키지를 사용하여 데이터의 유효성과 신뢰성을 확인하였으며, 구조방정식모형분석(SEM)을 이용하여 연구가설을 검증하였다. 연구 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 지각된 관광서비스품질은 인지만족과 감정만족 모두에 영향을 미쳤다. 둘째, 지각된 관광서비스품질, 인지만족 및 감정만족 간 관계에서 접촉강도의 조절효과가 확인되었다. 셋째, 인지만족과 감정만족 모두 서비스신뢰에 영향을 미쳤다. 마지막으로, 서비스신뢰는 서비스애착 및 재구매의도모두에 영향을 미쳤지만 서비스애착에 더 큰 영향을 줌으로써 매개역할을 확인하였다. 따라서 서비스종업원과다양한 접촉을 통해 고객과의 긍정적이고 우호적인 관계를 구축하여 서비스가 제공되는 상황에서 소비자가긍정적으로 반응하도록 함으로써 표적고객에게 긍정적인 감정을 유도해야 할 것이다. 또한 고객이 서비스제품 및 브랜드에 감정적으로 애착을 가질 수 있도록 노력해야 할 것이다.

In service companies, service front-line employees frequently interact with their customers at service encounter to increase customer satisfaction and induce positive emotions. Such high level of customer satisfaction enhances the level of trust in the service and strengthens the relationship quality. Increasing attachment can ultimately build loyalty. Therefore, when providing services to customers, the contact intensity of the front-line employees can greatly affect the performance of the service company. In addition, building loyalty needs to increase the customer’s attachment to the service. The recent studies suggests that satisfaction is not classifiedas a single concept but as cognitive and affective perspectives. Despite the importance of contact intensity and emotional reinforcement by service front-line employees in the service exchange process. Most of the existing researches focus on relationship between service quality and satisfaction, relationship quality, loyalty. The purpose of this study is to examine the effect of consumer’s perceived service quality on cognitive satisfaction and affective satisfaction and the effect of contact intensity in the relationship between these variables, and identify the mediating role of service attachment in the relationship between service trust and repurchase intention in tourism service setting. For this purpose, we were conducted a questionnaire survey with 264 consumers who had service purchasing experience, and confirmed the validity and reliability of the data using SPSS 21.0 and AMOS 20.0 statistical packages. The research hypothesis was obtained by structural equation modeling(SEM). The results of the study as follows. First, perceived service quality affected both cognitive satisfaction and affective satisfaction. Second, the Moderating effect of contact intensity was confirmed in the relationship between perceived service quality, cognitive satisfaction, and affective satisfaction. Third, both cognitive satisfaction and affective satisfaction affected service trust. Finally, service trust influenced both service attachment and repurchase intentions, but confirmed its mediating role by having a greater impact on service attachment. Therefore, it is necessary to induce positive emotion to the target customers by constructing positive and friendly relationship between the service employees and the customers in various contacts so that the consumers react positively in the situation where the service is delivered. And It should also enable the customer to have an emotional attachment to the service product and brand.