초록 열기/닫기 버튼

신규 벤처투자가 지속적으로 증가하여 역대 최고를 기록하고 있는데 그 중에서도 개인의 벤처투자가 급격히증가하고 있다. 특히 개인투자조합은 조합결성이 급증하여 지속적인 급증 추세를 보이고 있다. 개인투자조합의이런 급증 추세에도 불구하고 이에 대한 연구는 거의 이루어지지 않고 있다. 또한 개인투자조합의 투자(출자)의사결정요인에 대한 연구는 전혀 이루어지지 않고 있다. 이러한 배경을 바탕으로 개인투자조합의 출자자의특성과 출자의사결정요인에 관하여 벤처기업 투자의사결정요인을 중심으로 연구하였다. 본 연구에서는 그 동안 연구가 부진했던 개인투자조합의 이해와 더불어 개인투자조합의 출자자 특성과출자의사를 결정하게 하는 주요 요인과 세부요인을 알아보고, 그 요인들의 중요도와 비교 가중치를 분석하여그 요인들이 개인투자조합의 출자의사결정에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지에 대해서 알아보았다. 문헌고찰을 통해벤처캐피탈과 엔젤투자의 벤처기업 투자의사결정시 고려하는 주요 요인들을 검토하고 이에 따라 개인투자조합 출자자의 출자의사결정요인을 도출하였다. 출자의사결정요인은 선행문헌에서 공통으로 제시하는 경영자, 제품서비스, 시장, 재무 특성의 주요요인을 중심으로 세부요인을 구성하여 연구를 진행하였다. 이 연구를 위해개인투자조합의 출자자와 출자예정자를 대상으로 설문조사를 통해 자료를 수집하여, 요인별 중요도를 알아보고 AHP(계층분석법)을 활용하여 요인별 가중치를 분석하였다. 분석결과 주요요인에서는 재무 특성, 제품서비스 특성, 시장 특성, 경영자 특성의 순서로 나타났다. 종합가중치가 높은 세부요인들을 살펴보면 수익성, 우수성, 자산건전성, 현금흐름, 수요예측 등의 순으로 나타났고종합가중치가 낮은 세부요인들은 글로벌 진출, 자본금 규모, 영업마케팅능력, 접근성, 시장규모 등의 순으로나타났다. 본 연구의 결과는 개인투자조합을 통해 투자 유치하고자 하는 벤처기업에게 투자유치 전략을 수립하는데지표를 제시하고, 개인투자조합 결성을 통해 벤처기업에 투자하려고 하는 업무집행조합원(GP)에게 투자대상벤처기업을 선정하는데 투자의사결정요인의 정보를 제공하며, 개인투자조합을 통해 출자하고자 하는 출자자에게는 출자대상 벤처기업의 선별의 지표로 작용함으로써 개인투자조합을 통한 벤처투자의 활성화에 기여할것으로 본다.

New venture investments have continued to increase and are at an all-time high. Among them, personal venture investment is rapidly increasing. In particular, the combination of Personal investment associations is increasing rapidly, showing a continuous increase. Despite this surge in personal investment associations, little research has been done on this. In addition, there have been no studies on the decision-making factors of personal investment associations. Based on these backgrounds, this study focused on the investment decision-making factors of venture firms regarding the characteristics of investor and decision-making factors of personal investment associations. In this study, we looked into the characteristics of investor of the Personal Investment Associations and the main factors and detailed factors that make them decide their intention to invest, as well as the understanding of the Personal Investment Associations, which has been poorly studied, the importance of those factors and their comparative weights were analyzed to find out how the factors influence the investment decision of the Personal Investment Associations. Through the literature review, the main factors considered in the decision making of investment in venture firms by Venture Capital and Angel were reviewed and the factors for decision making on investment by personal investment associations were derived accordingly. The decision-making factors for equity investments were carried out by constructing detailed factors focusing on the main factors of entrepreneur, products․services, markets, and financial characteristics that are commonly presented in the literature. For this study, data were collected through surveys of investor and prospective investor in personal investment associations to find out the importance of each factor and the weight of each factor was analyzed using AHP (hierarchical analysis method). The analysis results showed that the main factors were in the order of financial characteristics, product service characteristics, market characteristics and entrepreneur characteristics. If we look at the detailed factors with high aggregate weighting, it came in the order of profitability, excellence, asset health, cash flow and demand prediction, while those with low aggregate weighting came in the order of global expansion, capital size, sales marketing capacity, accessibility and market size. The result of this study is considered to be contributing to the revitalization of venture investment through Personal Investment Associations by presenting indicators of investment attraction strategies to venture firms that want to attract investment through Personal Investment Associations, providing information of investment decision-making factors to GP(General Partner)s who want to invest in venture firms through the formation of Personal Investment Associations, acting as indicators of selection of venture firms to be invested for investors who want to invest through Personal Investment Associations.