초록 열기/닫기 버튼

심부시추공 처분에서 정치기구와 처분용기 사이를 연결하는‘J-slot joint’를 대체할 수 있는 새로운 접속장치를 개발하고자하였다. 새로운 접속장치는 처분용기 쪽의 쐐기와 이를 체결할 수 있는 정치기구 쪽의 쐐기집으로 구성되었다. 새로운 접속장치는 부품교체 없이도 체결과 분리가 자유롭고, Drill pipe 외에도 Wire-line이나 Coiled tubing 등의 정치기구와도 연결이 가능한 장점을 갖추었다. 새로운 접속장치의 실증을 위해, 1/3 크기로 새로운 접속장치(Φ110 mm, H 148 mm), 처분용기 2단 행렬(Φ140 mm, H 1,105 mm), 그리고 모의 시험공(Φ150 mm, H 1,500 mm)을 설계 및 제작하였다. 새로운 접속장치의 실증시험용 머드로는 Na형 벤토나이트(MX-80)와 Ca형 벤토나이트(GJ-II)를 고형분 함량 7wt% 및 29wt%로 각각 제조하여 사용하였다. 실증시험 결과, 새로운 접속장치는 벤토나이트 머드와 순수 조건에 대해 10 m·min-1 속도에서 무리없이작동하였다. 결론적으로, 심부시추공 처분을 위한 새로운 처분용기 접속장치는 정치와 회수를 위한 접속장치로 향후 유용하게 활용될 수 있다고 보았다.

In this study, to replace the ‘J-slot joint’, a joint device between a disposal canister and an emplacement jig in Deep Borehole Disposal process, a novel joint device was designed and tested. The novel joint device was composed of a wedge on top of a disposal canister and a hook box at the end of a winch system. The designed joint device had merits in that it can recombine an emplaced canister freely without the replacement of the joint component. Moreover, it can be applied to various emplacement jigs such as drill pipes, wire-lines, and coiled tubing. To demonstrate the designed joint device, the joint device (Φ 110 mm, H 148 mm), a twin canister string (Φ 140 mm, H 1,105 mm), and a water tube (Φ 150 mm, H 1,500 mm) as a borehole model were manufactured at 1/3 scale. As deployment muds, Na-type bentonite (MX-80) and Ca-type (GJ II) bentonite muds were prepared at solid contents of 7wt% and 28wt%, respectively. The manufactured joint device showed good performance in pure water and viscous muds, with an operation speed of 10 m·min-1. It was concluded that the newly developed joint device can be used for the emplacement and retrieval of a deep disposal canister, below 3~5 km, in the future.