초록 열기/닫기 버튼

기존 반려동물 자동 급식기와 IoT(Internet of Things) 기술은 본래 다른 요소의 하드웨어를 가지고 있어 각각의 동작 결과값을 한 화면에서 동시에 볼 수 없다는 문제점을 가지고 있다. 상기의 문제점을 해결하기 위해 본 논문에서는 라즈베리파이를 이용하여 자동 급식기와 IoT 기술을 하나의 통합 시스템으로 구성하고 동작 결과를 스마트폰 어플을 통해서 하나의 화면으로 확인하는 스마트 IoT 시스템을 제안하고 구현하였다. 안드로이드 스튜디오로 구현한 스마트폰 어플은 MQTT(Message Queueing Telemetry Transport)의 발생자 역할로 사용하고 라즈베리파이를 구독자 및 브로커 역할로 사용한다. 실험결과를 통하여 스마트폰의 어플과 라즈베리파이를 통신하기 위해 MQTT를 사용하여 반려인의 원격 조작이 가능한 구현된 스마트 IoT 시스템이 정상적으로 동작함을 확인하였다.

As the existing automatic pet feeder and IoT technology originally have hardware of different elements, there is a problem that each operation result cannot be shown on one screen at the same time. In order to solve the above stated problem, this paper proposes and implements a integration system that organize the automatic pet feeder and IoT technology into one using Raspberry Pi and checks the measured results on a single screen through a smartphone application. The smartphone application implemented by Android Studio is used as a generator of MQTT and the Raspberry Pi is used as a subscriber and broker. Through the experimental results, we confirmed that the implemented smart IoT system using MQTT between smartphone and application, which allows pet owner to remotely operate, was worked properly.