초록 열기/닫기 버튼

남북한은 같은 언어를 사용하지만 분단 이후 각기 다른 방향성과 과정으로 언어 규범을 정하고 언어 순화를 시행하면서 문법과 어휘에 많은 차이점이 생겼다. 본 연구에서는 자동으로 수집된 남북한 사전과 대량의 신문 기사를 활용하여 남북한의 어휘 대응을 시도하고 그 특징을 분석한다. 사전에서 획득한 북한 단어는 남한어 사용자도 이해할 수 있는 경우도 많았으나, 44% 가량의 단어는 남한어 사용자가 이해하기 어려운 단어로 나타났다. 북한의 <로동신문>과 <우리민족끼리>를 분석한 결과에서는 약 90%의 단어가 남한 사전이나 뉴스에도 출현하는 것으로 나타나 실제 문서에서는 남북한 단어의 공통성이 더 강한 것으로 분석되었다.

The two Koreas use the same language, but after the division, many differences in grammar and vocabulary occurred as language norms were set and language refined in different directions and processes. This study attempts to correspond words of the two Koreans by using the automatically collected South and North Korean dictionaries and a large number of newspaper articles and analyzes their characteristics. In many cases, North Korean words obtained from dictionaries could be understood by South Korean users, but about 44% of the words were difficult for South Korean users to understand. As a result of analyzing North Korea's <Rodong Shinmun> and <uriminzokkiri>, about 90% of words appear in South Korean dictionaries and news, so the commonality between North and South Korean words is stronger actual documents.