초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근 신종 코로나 바이러스(COVID-19)로 인해 다양한 분야에 인공지능(AI) 기술이 적용된 비대면 서비스가 활성화되었다. 특히 금융 산업에서는 기존의 투자 상품에 AI 기술을 접목하여 자산관리 서비스 등을 자동화하고 있다. 자산관리 분야에 적용된 AI 기술의 대표적인 예로는 기존의 PB(Private Banking) 서비스를 대체하는 로보어드바이저가 있다. 본 연구는 몰입이론과 전망이론을 바탕으로 사용자의 주관적인 인식을 고려한 로보어드바이저 호핑을 개발하였다. 이후 교차 연구를 시행하여 호핑이 신뢰, 만족, 몰입, 지속사용의도에 영향을 미치는 것을 검증하였다.

Recently, the new Corona virus (COVID-19) has activated non-face-to-face services with artificial intelligence (AI) technology in various fields. In particular, the financial industry is automating asset management services by incorporating AI technology into existing investment products. A prime example of AI technology applied to the asset management sector is Robo-advisor, which replaces existing Private Banking (PB) services. Based on the Flow theory and the Prospect theory, this study developed Robo-advisor Hopping, which takes into account the subjective perception of users. Subsequently, crossover-design was conducted to verify that hopping affects trust, satisfaction, flow, and intent of continuous use.