초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근 새로운 커뮤니케이션 채널로 챗봇(Chatbot) 기술이 주목받고 있다. 특히 기존 전문가 시스템(Expert System)과 비교하였을 때 질문-응답을 이용하여 스스로 데이터를 수집하고 기계학습(Machine learning)을 할 수 있다는 점에서, 챗봇 기술은 전문 지식을 요구하는 의학, 법학 온라인 상담에도 효과적으로 응용될 수 있다. 본 논문에서는, IBM 왓슨이 제공하는 Watson Conversation 서비스를 활용한 노동법 상담 시스템을 제안하였다. 본 시스템 개발을 위해 고용 노동법 자료를 수집한 후 챗봇이 학습할 수 있는 형태로 데이터를 분류 및 처리하였다. 이를 바탕으로 사용자의 입력을 Intents(의도), Entities(개체), Dialog(대화)로 세분화하여 자연어 처리를 진행하였다. 또한, AWS(Amazon Web Service)를 기반으로 구현한 서버 애플리케이션과 카카오톡 플러스 친구 기능을 이용하여 서비스 접근을 용이하게 하였다. 본 논문의 연구 결과는 챗봇을 활용한 다양한 분야의 상담 시스템에 적용될 수 있다.

Recently, Chatbot technology is getting more attention as a new communication channel. Especially, when compared with the existing expert system, in terms of being able to collect data and learn machine learning by using query response, Chattbot technology can be effectively applied to online consultation of medicine and law requiring expert knowledge. In this paper, we proposed a labor law consulting system using Blue Mix and Watson Convergence services provided by IBM Watson. In order to develop this system, we collected Labor law data and classified and processed the data in a form that can be learned by the Chatbot. Based on the processed data, the user's input was divided into Intents, Entities, and Dialog. Then natural language processing was performed. In addition, it facilitates service access by using server application based on AWS (Amazon Web Service) and friend function of KakaoTalk Plus. The results of this study can be applied to various counseling systems using Chatbot.