초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 대학졸업자의 취업난과 더불어 대학에서의 진로방향을 설정할 수 있는 가장 기초적인 자료를 제공하기 위하여 체육대학생의 학업적 자기효능감과 자아정체감, 진로준비행동과의 관계를 규명하는 데 목적이 있다. 이러한 목적을 달성하기 위하여 서울 및 수도권, 전남지역의 체육전공 대학생 527명의 설문조사를 통해SPSS ver. 22.0을 이용하여 빈도분석, 타당도 및 신뢰도 분석, 상관관계, 다중회귀분석을 실시하여 다음과 같이결과를 도출하였다. 첫째, 학업적 자기효능감의 하위 요인 중 과제선호도 요인만 목표달성요인에 정적인 영향을 미쳤으며, 도구구비활동 요인에는 자신감 요인만 유의한 영향력이 있는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 자아정체감과 진로준비행동과의 관계 규명 결과 자아정체감은 목표달성활동과 정보수집활동에만 유의한 영향력이 있는것으로 결과가 도출되었으며, 구체적으로 살펴보면 자아정체감 하위 요인 중 주도성, 미래확신성 요인이 목표달성활동 요인에 정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났으며, 자기수용성 요인은 부적인 영향을 미치는 것으로나타났다. 정보수집활동에는 주체성 요인만 정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 이러한 결과를 토대로 대학은 취업과도 직결되는 인생에 있어 참으로 중요한 단계라 할 수 있기에 해당 연구를 토대로 하여 다른 대학생들과는 다른 특수성이 존재하는 체육전공 대학생들의 진로준비에 도움을 줄 수 있도록 해야 한다.

Purpose: The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationship between academic self-efficacy, self-identity, and career preparation behavior of physical education college students. Method: To achieve this purpose, 527 college students majoring in physical education in Seoul, metropolitan area and Chonnam area were surveyed. 22.0 was used to analyze frequency, validity and reliability, correlation, and multiple regression analysis. Results: First, the academic self-efficacy and career preparation behavior had significant influence on the achievement of goals, and the tool-making activity had significant influence on the information gathering activity. Second, the relationship between self-identity and career preparation behavior showed that only goal achievement activities and information collection activities except tool-making activities had a significant effect. Specifically, the leading and future assurance factors had a positive effect on the achievement of goals, and the self-acceptance factors had a negative effect. In information gathering activities, only the subjectivity factors had significant influences. Conclusion: College is a very important step in life, which is also directly connected to employment, based on the research, it is necessary to help college students in physical education majors who have different characteristics from other college students in preparing for careers.