초록 열기/닫기 버튼

디지털 포렌식에서 법영상의 비중이 증가하면서 관련 분석기술 또한 고도화되고 있으나 영상의 평면적 특성, 낮은 품질, 다양한 환경 요인 등으로 인해 유효정보 도출에 많은 제약이 따른다. 본 연구는 영상을 입체적 구조로 해석하고 재현하는 방법으로 영상처리, 3D 모델링, 객체 정합의 기법을 활용하고 건축 구조, 인물, 자동차 등을 대상 영상에 적용하여 입체화의 사례를 논의한다. 대상 특정 및 영상 전처리를 기반으로 구현 대상을 선정하고 시점 정렬 및 대상의 3D 모델링을 통해 원본 영상의 형상과 정합시켜 영상에서 관찰하기 어려운 입체적 공간정보를 시각화할 수 있다. 재현 결과에서 대상들의 입체적 형태에서 물리적 정보를 유추할 수 있으며 복수 대상들 사이의 인과관계를 논의할 수 있다. 이 과정들은 환경 요인에 따라 달라지므로 실제 사례를 기반으로 입체화 구현의 과정과 분석의 결과를 논의한다. 본 연구는 3D 모델링을 통해 전개되므로 가상현실 및 3D 프린팅 등의 기술과 연계될 수 있다.

As the proportion of forensic video in digital forensics increases, analysis technologies are also advanced, but due to the two-dimensional limitation of video, low quality, and various environmental factors, there are many restrictions on deriving effective information. This study discusses the case of three-dimensionalization by applying the techniques of image processing, 3D modeling, and object matching as a method of interpreting and reconstruction of videos as a 3D structure and applying architectural structures, people, and automobiles to the target image. An implementation target is selected based on target specification and image preprocessing, and matched with the shape of the original image through viewpoint alignment and 3D modeling of the target. In this process, 3D spatial information that is difficult to observe in an image can be visualized. From the reconstructed results, physical information can be inferred from the 3D form of objects, and causal relationships between multiple objects can be discussed. Since these processes vary depending on environmental factors, we discuss the process of realizing three-dimensionalization and the results of analysis based on actual cases. Since this study is developed through 3D modeling, it can be linked with technologies such as virtual reality and 3D printing.