초록 열기/닫기 버튼

콘텐츠 산업들이 발전함에 따라 이용되는 콘텐츠들이 2차원에서 3차원으로 범위가 넓어지고, 전문가들 뿐 아니라 일반 사용자들도 이 콘텐츠를 만들고 사용하고자 하였다. 하지만 3차원 정보들을 다루는 작업은 고도의 기술과 시간이 많이 필요하다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 SfM을 이용한 간단한 3차원 재구성 방법을 제시한다. 사용자가 간단한 방법으로 비디오 영상을 제작하면 이를 토대로 데이터셋을 증강하여 늘린 후에 늘어난 데이터를 이용하여 3차원 재구성을 진행한다. 또한 CNN 학습을 통해서 3차원 객체를 인식하는 모델도 제작한다. 즉 우리는 하나의 데이터셋과 하나의 정보 추출과정으로 서로 다른 두 가지 결과를 제작하였다.

As the content industries developed, the scope of content used expanded from two to three dimensions, and not only experts but also ordinary users wanted to create and use this content. But handling three-dimensional information requires a lot of technology and time. Therefore, this study presents a simple three-dimensional reconstruction method using SfM. When users produce video images in a simple way, datasets are augmented and increased based on this, and then carry out three-dimensional reconstruction using the increased data. It also produces models that recognize three-dimensional objects through CNN learning. In other words, we produced two different results, one dataset and one information extraction process.