초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 전문대학 비서학 전공의 현장실습 영향요인의 상대적 중요도와 만족도를 밝히고자 전문대학 비서학 전공생(12개 대학, 184명)을 대상으로 수행되었다. 현장실습 영향요인으로 학생요인(책임감, 적극적 태도, 전공 몰입 및 만족도, 전공자신감, 산업체에 대한 자료조사), 학교요인(학교의 사전교육, 담당교수의 정기적 방문과 관심, 실습수업 충실도), 기관요인(실습환경, 실습기간, 실습비 지원, 점심제공, 근무시간, 체계적 프로그램, 의미 있는 근무, 실습지도자의 관심, 지도 및 평가공정성, 업체 분위기) 등 총 20개 항목을 선정하였다. 연구 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 비서학 전공 현장실습생들이 지각하는 영향요인의 중요도와 만족도는 적절한 근무시간, 적극적으로 배우려는 태도, 업체의 분위기와 직원과의 원만한 관계 순으로 높게 나타났고, 담당교수의 정기적 방문, 산업체에 대한 사전자료 수집 및 이해 등은 낮게 나타났다. 둘째, 현장실습 영향요인의 IPA분석 결과 실습환경, 실습비 지원, 점심식사 제공, 체계적인 프로그램 등이 집중개선영역으로 나타나 이에 대한 개선책 마련이 요구된다. 본 연구는 현장실습의 효과성을 높이기 위해 현장실습 영향요인의 중요도와 만족도를 분석함으로써 비서와 사무직에 적합한 현장실습 환경구축에 대한 개선방향을 제시했다는 점에서 실무적으로 의미가 있다.

For college students majoring in secretarial studies, the opportunity of field practice can be described as a training course to establish an identity as a professional secretary as well as learn practical skills and work-based experience required in the field. Nevertheless, studies on the field practice of the secretary major are limited, and related research on the importance and satisfaction of field practice-influencing factors has been rare. Therefore, this study targeted 184 college students, majoring in secretarial studies located in Seoul, Gyeonggi, and Incheon, to investigate the factors influencing field practice and to administer comparative analysis of the importance and satisfaction level. The statistical package of SPSS WIN 18.0 was used to analyze the collected data. After a theoretical review, the factors influencing field practice were derived from 20 factors regarding the student, college, and company aspects through reliability, validity, and factor analysis. IPA(importance-performance analysis) showed that proper working hours, proactive attitude for field practice, and the atmosphere and relationships in the company were important factors influencing field practice. On the other hand, prior orientation, professor’s field visiting, and professor’s interest were not important factors influencing field practice. In particular, it is necessary to design a working environment, training fee, and systematic program in detail between the training company and college.