초록 열기/닫기 버튼

국내 중소기업 대부분이 요소기술 확보 및 운영 혁신의 어려움에 처해있다. 글로벌 시장진출 역량부족 등으로 인해 성장정체를 겪고 있으며, 이는 경기 침체, 고용불황, 성장동력 상실 등 악순환 반복을 유발하고 있다. 본 연구는 중소·중견기업의 통계 데이터분석과 중견기업의 사례분석을 통하여, 이를 극복하기 위해 기업의 성장단계별 중소기업 기술혁신 변곡점을 확인하고 중소기업이 중견기업으로, 중견기업이 대기업으로 성장하기 위한 성장단계별 기술혁신관점의 핵심성공요인을 제시하고 지속가능성장을 위한 기술전략을 제시하고자 한다.

For the most domestic small and medium sized enterprises, having found no solution of the growth. For most companies do overcome stagnation phenomenon in the growth phase, stratagy of the technical innovation is very important. In this paper, we will study the concept of growing pains and stagnation cause of domestic small and medium sized enterprises. Through this, classifying small and medium sized enterprises growing step and find out the factors that to lead technical innovation for growth. we suggest plan for stratagy to continue the growth of small enterprises to mid-sized enterprises a standpoint of the technical innovation at each growth step.