초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구는 여자 대학생이 지각하는 진로장벽과 귀인성향이 진로준비행동에 미치는 영향과 진로장벽과 진로준비행동 사이에 귀인성향의 조절효과를 살펴보았다. 이를 위해 485명의 여자대학생을 대상으로 진로장벽검사와 진로준비행동 및 귀인성향 검사를 실시하였으며 수집된 자료는 SPSS 23.0을 이용하여 통계처리하였다. 연구결과 첫째, 여자 대학생이 지각하는 진로장벽은 진로준비행동에 부적인 영향을 나타냈으며 진로장벽의 하위요인 중 자기명확성이 부족할수록 또 진로정보가 부족할수록 진로준비행동에 소극적이였다. 둘째, 귀인성향 중 내적이고 통제가능한 노력에 귀인할수록 진로준비행동에 적극적이였다. 셋째, 진로장벽과 진로준비행동 사이에 귀인성향의 조절효과는 나타나지 않았다. 이상의 연구결과를 바탕으로 여자대학생의 진로교육 및 진로상담에 주는 시사점과 연구의 제한점 및 추후 연구를 위한 방향을 논의하였다.

This study examined the effects of perceived career barriers and attribution style on career preparation behaviors of female college students’ and the moderating effects of attribution style between career barriers and career preparation behaviors. For this purpose, career barrier test, preparation behavior, and attribution style test were conducted on 485 female college students. The collected data were statistically analyzed using SPSS 23.0. The findings are as follows. First, career perceived barriers by female college students had a negative effect on career preparation behaviors. Second, the more internal and controllable the attribution, the more active the career behaviors. Third, there was no moderating effect of attribution style between career barriers and career preparation behavior. Based on the above findings, implications for career education and career counseling for female college students, limitations of the study, and directions for further research were discussed.