초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 단위냉방부하 재산정을 위한 표준모델 구축에 관한 방법론과 국가통계자료 12,743개와 인허가도서 174개를 통해 일반건축물 9개(업무, 근린생활, 숙박, 판매, 교육연구, 백화점, 방송통신, 오피스텔, 학교) 용도에 관한 표준모델을 구축하였다. 2003년 열사용시설 기준 용도별 단위냉방부하, 본 연구에서 구축한 표준모델에 2003년 당시의 단열기준 등의 입력데이터로 시뮬레이션을 진행한 RTS 결과값(인체 0.2인/m2), 2003년 당시의 입력데이터로 시뮬레이션을 진행한 RTS결과값(인체 0.15인/m2) 셋을 상대 비교검증 하였을 때 -6.3~+6.6% 정도 차이나는 것으로 분석되었다. 후속 연구에서는 구축한 표준모델에 대해 RTS-SAREK과 EnergyPlus 및 실사용데이터 간 비교분석을 통해 추가 검증을 실시할 예정이다.

The aim of this study is to change the unit cooling load standard of non-residential buildings that have not been revised since 2003 to meet the 2019 building energy saving design standards and institutional viewpoints. In this study, the statistical reference models were applied as the top priority methodology, and practical reference model methods were used when the number of available samples was inadequate. In an effort to reflect the trend of the latest buildings, a total of 174 samples were collected and analyzed based on the design books of the last three years. When the RTS simulation was conducted in 2003 as a reference model built in this study, it was found that the unit cooling load based on the design criteria for heating facility in 2003 was 6.3~6.6% different.