초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 중국 고속철도 발전이 중국 내 지역 간 교역량 및 지역경제성장에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다. 최근 중국의 고속철도 건설이 급격히 이루어지는 상황에서 고속철도의 건설과 운영이 지역 간 교역량 및 지역경제에 미치는 영향을 중력방정식과 성장회계식에 입각하여 패널자료 방법론을 적용하여 분석하였다. 분석결과에 따르면 고속철도 건설 및 운영은 지역 간 교역량에 긍정적인 영향을 미치고 있었으며 개별 지역의 경제성장에도 기여하고 있는 것으로 나타났다.

This study analyzed the effect of China's high-speed railway development on trade volume and regional economic growth in China. Under the recent rapid construction of high-speed railways in China, the effects of construction and operation of high-speed railways on regional trade volume and regional economy were analyzed using panel data methodology based on the gravity equation and growth accounting equation. According to the analysis results, the construction and operation of high-speed railway has positive effects on regional trade volume and the regional economic growth.