초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문은 조선초기 국가재정의 확보를 위해 사회・경제・문화적 배경이 반영된 회계제도의 구조와 발전과정을 역사적으로 살펴봄으로써 우리나라 근대 회계제도의 사상적 뿌리를 제시하고 회계사 정립에 일조하고자 연구하였다. 연구의 목적을 달성하기 위해 문헌적 검토와 함께 국사편찬위원회에서 구축한 조선왕조실록 인터넷 사이트를 활용하여 조선초기 회계제도의 적용사례를 제시하였다. 조선의 건국이념과 신진사대부의 개혁정치의 근본을 이루는 성리학의 영향이 크게 반영된 유교적 경제관에 따라 회계제도는 정립되었다. 문헌연구에서 조선전기의 회계제도는 회계기록 및 공시, 회계담당자의 역할, 회계를 통한 직무평가, 회계감사, 그리고 회계부정에 대한 처벌 등에 있어 현대의 내부통제시스템, 회계담당자의 역할, 업무평가시스템과 비슷한 규정이 있음을 알 수 있었다.

This study examined development process of accounting system that social, economical, and cultural background is reflected in early Choson Dynasty. Accordingly, wish to establish history of accounting. To achieve purpose of study, did archival research and case study in the annals of the Choson Dynasty. Accounting regulation of Choson Dynasty was similar with accounting records and disclosure, role of accountant, evaluation, audit, and a punishment about accounting injustice and so on modern accounting system. This system be influenced by the Noe-Confucianism culture, confucian accounting was established.