초록 열기/닫기 버튼

비점오염원을 정량화하기 위해 국립환경과학원의 강우유출수 조사방법은 복합토지이용 유역 모니터링 방법으로 유출 초기24시간동안은 1시간간격으로 채수 하는 것을 제안하였다. 그러나 고빈도 샘플링은 현장 및 분석 인력 및 비용이 과다해질수 있다. 따라서, 본 연구는 1시간 간격 샘플링 방식에 비해 더 긴 샘플링 간격이 부하 추정에 미치는 영향을 조사하기위해 풍영정천 유역을 토지이용현황에 따라 농촌 소유역, 도시 소유역, 유역말단으로 구분하여 채수 1시간간격과 다른 채수시간간격에 따른 부하량의 차이를 비교하였다. BOD와 T-P는 4시간 간격까지는 부하량의 차이가 통계적으로 유의하지 않았지만, 1시간 간격 채수에 따른 부하량과 다른 채수간격 부하량의 차이가 10% 이하가 합리적이라고 판단 할 때 BOD와 T-P 모두3시간 간격의 채수가 적합한 것으로 나타났다. 본 연구 결과는 효과적인 모니터링 체계를 구축하는데 활용될 수 있을 것으로판단된다.

In order to quantify nonpoint source pollution, it was proposed to sample at regular intervals of 1 hour for the first 24 hours of storm runoff process by National Institute of Environmental Research for the mixed landuse watershed. However, high frequency sampling requires intensive laboratory analysis and labor costs. In order to investigate the effect of longer sampling interval on the load estimation compared to the 1 hour sampling method, analysis was conducted using monitoring data from rural subwatershed, urban subwatershed, and outlet of the Pungyeongjeongcheon watershed. Statistical analysis revealed that mean of load estimation was not significantly different up to 4 hour sampling frequency. However, 3 hour sampling interval was found to be appropriate for the BOD and TP when it is judged that 10% or less of the difference in loading amount between the 1 hour and other sampling interval is reasonable. The results of this study can be used to conduct an effective monitoring system.