초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 고전압 펄스 전기장 기술을 사용하여 식물 내 유효성분과 피부 효능을 증대시키고자하였다. 고전압 펄스 전기장을 전처리한 차가 버섯(Inonotus obliquus) 추출물을 제조한 후, 성분 측정과피부 효능 평가를 수행하였다. 총 당과 폴리페놀 함량은 0.5 kV/cm에서 50 Hz, 25 Hz 전처리 추출물 순으로, 총 단백질 함량은 0.5 kV/cm, 25 Hz 전처리 추출물에서 상온 물 추출물과 에탄올 추출물보다 높게 측정되었다. DPPH 소거능 효과는 폴리페놀 함량 결과와 유사하게 0.5 kV/cm에서 25 Hz, 50 Hz의 전처리 추출물에서가장 우수하였다. 피부 효능에서는 단백질 함량이 가장 높은 0.5 kV/cm, 25 Hz 전처리 추출물에서 sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS)와 UVB에 대한 세포 보호효과가 가장 우수하였으며, 0.5k V/cm에서 50 Hz, 100 Hz 전처리 추출물에서 히알루론산 생성 촉진이 가장 우수하였다. 따라서 고전압 펄스 전기장 전처리 차가 추출물의 유효성분, 피부 효능이 증대하는 것을 확인하여 세포 보호 및 보습 효과가 있는 기능성 소재로의 개발이가능하며, 이러한 green technology가 화장품 분야와 소재개발에 다양하게 활용될 수 있을 것으로 기대된다.

In this study in order to develop new approaches we investigated using high voltage pulsed electric fields (PEF) technology to reduce the risks, protect the phyto-constituents and improve skin biological activities. After preparing a Chaga mushroom (Inonotus obliquus) extracts pretreated with PEF, components measurement and skin efficacy evaluation were performed. As a result of the content measurement, the content of polysaccharide and polyphenol were higher in the order of extracts treated with 50 Hz and 25 Hz at 0.5 kV/cm, and the content of protein was the highest in extracts treated with 25 Hz at 0.5k V/cm. Similar to the results of the polyphenol measurements, extracts treated with 25 Hz and 50 Hz at 0.5 kV/cm showed leading DPPH scavenging ability. The cell protection effect against sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS) and UVB was finest in extracts treated with 25 Hz at 0.5 kV/cm, which had the highest protein content. And the hyaluronic acid synthesis was leading in extracts treated with 50 Hz and 100 Hz at 0.5 kV/cm. Therefore, the active ingredient of the high-voltage PEF pre-treatment Chaga mushroom extract can be developed as a functional material with cell protection and moisturizing effect, and such green technology is expected to be used in various fields of cosmetics and material development.