초록 열기/닫기 버튼

블루라이트는 380 ~ 450 nm 사이의 파장에 존재하는 파란색 계열의 빛으로 활성산소를 유발하여노화를 불러일으키는 것으로 보고되었으며, 이에 따라 블루라이트 차단 효과에 대한 관심이 높아지고 있다. 본 연구에서는 자외선 차단제품에서 오일의 극성도, 제형의 점도, 유화제의 종류, 유화입자, 무기자외선 차단제 등이 블루라이트 차단 효과에 미치는 영향에 대해 조사해 보았다. 그 결과 오일의 극성도가 유기자외선차단제의 극성과 유사해질수록 블루라이트 차단율이 높아지는 것으로 확인되었으며, 제형의 점도가 증가할수록높은 블루라이트 차단율을 나타냈다. 유화제의 종류 및 유화 입자는 블루라이트 차단 효과에 미치는 영향이미비하였고, 무기자외선 차단제 함유 여부가 블루라이트 차단율에 큰 영향을 주는 인자 중 하나로 나타났다. 이러한 결과들은 블루라이트 차단 효율을 효과적으로 높일 수 있으며, 앞으로 블루라이트 차단 제품 개발및 제형 연구에 활용될 수 있을 것이다.

Blue light is a blue-based light existing at a wavelength between 380 and 450 nm, and it has been reported that it induces active oxygen and causes aging, and accordingly, interest in the blue light blocking effect is increasing. In this study, the effects of the polarity of oil, viscosity of the formulation, type of emulsifier, emulsified particles, and inorganic UV blocking agents on the blue light blocking effect in UV blocking products were investigated. As a result, it was confirmed that the blue light blocking rate increased as the polarity of the oil became similar to that of the organic UV blocker, and the higher the viscosity of the formulation, the higher the blue light blocking rate. The types of emulsifiers and emulsified particles had little effect on the blue light blocking effect, and the presence of inorganic UV blocking agents was found to be one of the factors that greatly influenced the blue light blocking rate. These results can effectively increase the efficiency of blocking blue light, and may be used in the development of blue light blocking products and formulation research in the future.