초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구의 목적은 철근콘크리트 기둥에서 띠철근 상세로이용되는 갈고리 양단 135°교차시공에 대해 동등이상의 구조적 성능을 확보하면서, 동시에 시공성을 개선할 목적으로클립형 연결장치를 이용하여 90°갈고리 띠철근에 결속하는방법을 제시하였으며, 제안한 클립형 연결장치에 따른 시공성 평가 및 소요비용을 분석하였다. 분석 결과, 기둥 1개 전체철근 조립하는 데 작업 시간은 클립형 연결장치 사용시 50%의 작업시간을 단축하는 것으로 나타났으며, 비용분석 결과클립형 연결장치 1개 사용시 절감효과가 가장 효과적이었고,표준 갈고리 상세 대비 약 32%의 비용 절감효과가 있는 것으로 분석되었다.

The purpose of this study is to secure the same or more structural performance and constructability for the detailoff hooks cross-constructed at 135° used as external-ties standard detail in reinforced concrete columns, therefore, tothe purpose of improving constructability, The clip-type binding implement was suggested. the experiment on theconstructability evaluation and cost analysis of the clip-type binding implement by 90° end-hooked transversereinforcement in reinforced conrete columns was carried out. The results of the analysis confirmed that standard detailcolumn took about an one hour regardless of the diameter of tie. When using the clip-type binding implement, It wasreduced to about 50% of the standard detail column. and regardless of the building size, it was most effective for thecost down when using the clip-type binding implement 1ea, it was about 32% fo labor cost reduction effect incomparison with using standard detail. as a result, Using the clip-type binding implement is shown be very effectivein the working time and construction cost reduction.