초록 열기/닫기 버튼

미세먼지는 질병, 산업·경제에 부정적인 영향을 미치고 있어 국민들은 미세먼지에 대해 예민하게 반응하고 있다. 따라서 미세먼지의 발생을 예측할 수 있다면, 미리 대응책을 마련할 수 있어 생활과 경제에 도움이 될 수 있다. 미세먼지의 발생은 기상과 미세먼지 배출원의 밀집 정도에 영향을 받는다. 산업부문은 미세먼지 배출량이 가장 많으며, 그 중에 산단은 공장들이 미세먼지 배출원이 되어 더 많은 미세먼지를 배출하는 문제가 있다. 본 연구는 지방도시에서 노후산업단지가 있는지역을 선정하여, 미세먼지를 일으키는 요인을 탐색하고, 미세먼지 발생을 예측할 수 있는 예측모형을 개발하고자 한다. 기상 데이터와 미세먼지 관련 데이터를 활용하였고, 다중회귀분석을 통해미세먼지 발생에 영향을 미치는 변수를 추출하였다. 이를 토대로 머신러닝 회귀학습기 모형으로학습하여 예측력이 높은 모형을 추출하였고, 검증용 데이터를 이용하여 예측 모형의 성능을 검증하였다. 그 결과, 예측력이 높은 모형은 선형회귀모형, 가우스 과정 회귀모형, 서포트 벡터 머신으로 나타났으며, 훈련용 데이터의 비율과 예측력은 비례하지 않은 것으로 나타났다. 또한 예측치와실측치 차이의 평균치는 크지 않지만, 미세먼지 실측치가 높을 때, 예측력이 다소 떨어지는 것으로나타났다. 본 연구의 결과는 지자체 데이터 허브를 통해 기상데이터와 관련 도시 빅데이터를 결합함으로써 보다 체계적이고 정밀한 미세먼지 예측 서비스로 개발이 가능할 것이며, 스마트산단의발전을 촉진하는 계기가 될 것이다.

As fine dust negatively affects disease, industry and economy, the people are sensitive to fine dust. Therefore, if the occurrence of fine dust can be predicted, countermeasures can be prepared in advance, which can be helpful for life and economy. Fine dust is affected by the weather and the degree of concentration of fine dust emission sources. The industrial sector has the largest amount of fine dust emissions, and in industrial complexes, factories emit a lot of fine dust as fine dust emission sources. This study targets regions with old industrial complexes in local cities. The purpose of this study is to explore the factors that cause fine dust and develop a predictive model that can predict the occurrence of fine dust. weather data and fine dust data were used, and variables that influence the generation of fine dust were extracted through multiple regression analysis. Based on the results of multiple regression analysis, a model with high predictive power was extracted by learning with a machine learning regression learner model. The performance of the model was confirmed using test data. As a result, the models with high predictive power were linear regression model, Gaussian process regression model, and support vector machine. The proportion of training data and predictive power were not proportional. In addition, the average value of the difference between the predicted value and the measured value was not large, but when the measured value was high, the predictive power was decreased. The results of this study can be developed as a more systematic and precise fine dust prediction service by combining meteorological data and urban big data through local government data hubs. Lastly, it will be an opportunity to promote the development of smart industrial complexes.