초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 FT-IR 스펙트럼 데이터를 기반으로 다변량통계 기법을 이용하여 ‘유명’ 복숭아 자손 품종의 유전적 관계를 분석하였다. ‘유명’과 ‘치요마루’의 교배를 통해 육성된 4품종, ‘유명’ 품종의 자연교잡실생 2품종 그리고 아조변이 1품종을 사용하였다. Genomic DNA의 FT-IR 스펙트럼 데이터로부터 principal component analysis(PCA), partial least square discriminant analysis (PLS-DA) 그리고 hierarchical clustering analysis(HCA) 분석을 실시하였다. IR 스펙트럼은 구아닌 고리(C6 = C6), 티민 고리(C4 = O4), 사이토신, N-H 스트레칭(amide I), C = O 스트레칭 진동(amide II) 및 PO2-이온화 대칭과 비대칭 스트레칭의 주파수 영역에서 전형적인 스펙트럼 차이가 존재함을 나타낸다. ‘유명’과 ‘치요마루’의 교배 품종 중 ‘미홍’과 ‘미스홍’은 ‘치요마루’보다 ‘유명’에 유전적 유사성이 더 높았다. 반면 ‘유미’와 ‘수미’는 ‘유명’보다 ‘치요마루’와 유전적 유사성이 더 높았다. ‘유명’의 변이 품종 ‘월미’는 ‘유명’과 밀접한 관계를 보였지만, 다른 교배 품종인 ‘미홍’과 ‘미스홍’에 비해 유전적 유사성이 낮았다.

The genetic relationships of offspring cultivars from ‘Yumeyong’ peach were evaluated by usingFourier transform infrared (FT-IR) spectroscopy. Four offspring cultivars were bred by controlledhybridization between ‘Yumyeong’ and ‘Chiyomaru’, 2 from open pollination, and 1 from budsport mutation. The FT-IR spectrum of genomic DNA were analyzed by using principal componentanalysis (PCA), partial least square discriminant analysis (PLS-DA), and hierarchical clusteringanalysis (HCA). FT-IR spectra showed that typical spectral differences were existed in the frequencyregions of guanine ring (C6 = C6), thymine ring (C4 = O4), cytosine, N-H stretching (amide I), C =O stretching vibrations (amide II), and PO2-ionized asymmetric and symmetric stretching,respectively. Among the offspring cultivars between ‘Yumyeong’ and ‘Chiyomaru’, ‘Mihong’ and‘Misshong’ showed higher genetic similarity to ‘Yumyeong’ than ‘Chiyomaru’. On the other hand,‘Yumi’ and ‘Soomee’ showed higher genetic similarity to ‘Chiyomaru’ than ‘Yumyeong’. ‘Wolmi’,a mutant cultivar from ‘Yumyeong’, showed close relationship with ‘Yumyeong’, however, thegenetic similarity was lower compared to other crossbreeding cultivars, ‘Misshong’, and ‘Mihong’.