초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 온라인 학습을 병행한 핵심기본간호술 실습교육이 자기주도학습 준비도, 학업적 자기효능감, 핵심기본간호술 수행자신감에 미치는 효과를 확인하기 위함이다. 본 연구는 단일군 사전사후설계의 실험 연구로서 연구 대상은 G도 소재 일개 대학 간호학과 4학년 학생 59명이었다. 자료수집은 2019.5.3.부터 2019.6.14.까지 수행되었고, 수집된 자료는 SPSS Statistics 24를 이용하여 분석하였다. 온라인 학습을 병행한 핵심기본간호술 실습교육 운영 전후 자기주도학습 준비도, 학업적 자기효능감, 핵심기본간호술 수행자신감을 측정하였다. 연구 결과, 자기주도학습 준비도(t=-4.367, p<.001), 학업적 자기효능감(t=-4.429, p<.001), 핵심기본간호술 수행자신감(t=-7.013, p<.001)의 사후 점수가 사전에 비해 통계적으로 유의하게 증가하였다. 또한 온라인 학습을 활용한 실습교육 후 자기주도학습 준비도는 학업적 자기효능감과 유의한 상관관계를 보였다. 핵심기본간호술 수행자신감은 자기주도적 학습준비도와 학업적 자기효능감과 유의한 상관관계를 보이지 않았다. 본 연구를 통하여 향후 핵심기본간호술 실습교육에 있어 자기주도적 학습준비도, 자기효능감, 수행자신감을 높이기 위한 다양한 온라인 학습 방법의 활용을 제언한다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of core basic nursing skills education combined with online learning. The study was an one group pre-posttest research design. The participants were 59 senior nursing students who took the core basic nursing practicum. Online learning was provided by mobile video clips on core basic nursing skills and the participants were required to select online learning contents by themselves and repeat them. In addition, online quizzes and nursing guidance and evaluations and feedback in class were made. Data were analyzed using the SPSS 24 version with descriptive statistics, paired t-test, and Pearson correlation coefficients. After the applying online learning, there were significant increase in self-directed learning preparation (t=-4.367, p<.001), academic self-efficacy (t=-4.429, p<.001), and self-confidence on core basic nursing skills (t=-7.013, p<.001). Through this study, it is recommended to use various online learning methods to prepare self-directed learning and enhance self-efficacy in future core basic nursing practice training.