초록 열기/닫기 버튼

사과 바이러스 4종(Apple chlorotic leaf spot virus [ACLSV], Apple stem pitting virus [ASPV], Apple stem grooving virus [ASGV], Apple mosaic virus [ApMV]), 바이로이드 1종(Apple scar skin viroid [ASSVd])을 대상으로 국내 감염률을 조사한 결 과, 감염률은 97.3%로 대부분의 사과나무가 바이러스 및 바이 로이드에 감염되어 있는 것으로 조사되었다. 지역별로는 정선 98.8%, 단양 100%, 예산 100%, 장수 89.1%, 무주 98.1%였으며, 바이러스 및 바이로이드 각각의 감염률은 ASGV 93.4%, ASPV 85.7%, ACLSV 59.0%, ASSVd 6.7%, ApMV 3.6% 순으로 ASGV 의 감염률이 가장 높았고 ApMV의 감염률이 가장 낮은 것으로 조사되었다. 또한, 바이러스 및 바이로이드 2종 이상 복합 감염 비율은 84.8%로 단 1종만 감염된 비율인 12.4%와 비교하여 약 7배 가까이 되는 것으로 조사되었다.

The investigation of the infection rate of domestic apple orchards by four types of apple viruses (Apple chlo- rotic leaf spot virus [ACLSV], Apple stem pitting virus [ASPV], Apple stem grooving virus [ASGV], Apple mosaic virus [ApMV]) and one type of viroid (Apple scar skin viroid, ASSVd) found that most apple trees were infected with viruses and viroid at the rate of 97.3%. By region, the infection rate in Jeongseon stood at 98.8%, Dan- yang at 100%, Yesan at 100%, Jangsu at 89.1%, and Muju at 98.1%. By each virus and viroid, the infection rate of ASGV was the highest at 93.4%, followed by ASPV at 85.7%, ACLSV at 59.0%, ASSVd at 6.7%, and ApMV at the lowest 3.6%. In addition, 84.8% of the cases were infected with two or more types of viruses and viroid, nearly seven times the single type infection rate of 12.4%, and the cases infected with three viruses, ASPV, ACLSV, and ASGV accounted for 56.2%, more than the half the total number of trees investigated.