초록 열기/닫기 버튼

정량적역전사중합효소연쇄반응(quantitative reverse transcription PCR)은 정확하고 민감한 방법으로 유전자 발현분석에 사용된다. 사과 식물에서 유전자 발현 변화의 정량적변화를 분석하기 위해, 사과 잎검은점 바이러스(Apple stem grooving virus, ASGV)에 의한 감염 동안 발현의 안정성에 대해 10개 참조유전자들(ACT, CKL, EF-1α, GAPDH, MDH, PDI, THF, UBC, UBC10 및 WD40)을 평가하였다. AGSV 감염 또는저온 처리된 사과 식물에서의 10개 참조유전자 발현의 안정은 5가지 프로그램을 사용하여 분석하였다. ASGV 감염 사과식물의 잎 조직에서는 CKL>THFs>GAPDH>ACT 순서로 가장안정한 유전자로 분석되었으며 WD40<UBC10<EF-1α의 순서로 대해 가장 안정하지 않은 유전자로 판정이 되었다. 3가지 다른 저온 처리된 사과 꽃봉오리의 경우, 가장 안정한 유전자는 WD40>CKL>UBC10이고 가장 안정하지 않은 유전자는 ACT<UBC<THFs 순위로 분석되었다. 이런 사실을 검증하기 위해, 가장 안정한 참조유전자들 중 2개 유전자들과 가장불안정 유전자로 판정된 유전자들 중 1개 참조유전자를 사용하여 분석하였다. 이를 이용하여 1개 방어관련 유전자와 1개저온스트레스 관련 유전자를 목표유전자로 선정하여 유전자발현에서의 그들의 상대적 변화를 비교하기 위해 선발하여검증하였다. 결론적으로, 본 연구의 결과는 식물 종의 상이한생물적 또는 비생물적 스트레스 조건에 따라 적합한 참조유전자의 선택을 위한 유용한 정보를 제공한다.

Quantitative reverse transcription PCR is used for gene expression analysis as the accurate and sensitive method. To analyze quantification of gene expression changes in apple plants, 10 housekeeping genes (ACT, CKL, EF-1α, GAPDH, MDH, PDI, THFs, UBC, UBC10, and WD40) were evaluated for their stability of expression during infection by Apple stem grooving virus (ASGV) or in cold-stress apple plant buds. Five reference-gene validation programs were used to establish the order of the most stable genes for ASGV as CKL>THFs>GAPDH>ACT, and the least stable genes WD40<UBC10<EF-1α for infection by ASGV. For treatment by three different temperatures, the most stable genes were WD40>CKL>UBC10, and the least stable genes were ACT<UBC<THFs. To validate our findings, using two of the most stable and the one least stable validated reference genes, one defense responsive gene and one cold-stress-responsive gene were examined to compare their relative changes in gene expression. In conclusion, our results provide a useful framework for choice of suitable reference genes according to different biotic or abiotic stress conditions in plant species.