초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 RCP 8.5 기후변화 시나라오를 바탕으로 온량지수와 쾨펜의 기후구분을 통한 우리나라의 기후지대 변화를 살펴보았다. 그 결과, 온량지수에 의한 기후지대를 구분하였을 경우 21세기 후반으로 갈수록 기온이 증가하여 전국적으로 난온대의 기후특성이 나타날 것으로 예상되었으며, 쾨펜의 기후지대 구분에서는 기온의 꾸준한 증가와 강수량의 연중 빈도 차이에 의해 Cfa와 Cwa의 기후특성이 주로 나타날 것으로 예상된다.

In this study, we were carried out the classification of Korea’s climate zone. Köppen climate classification and Warmth Index were used for classification of climate zone and we have predicted how the climate zone will be changed during the 21st century. Especially, Köppen climate classification is one of the most widely used method in the world. The climate data used monthly climate normal data (1981-2010) and future climate data (2051-2060 and 2091-2100) by considering RCP 8.5 scenarios, which was made from geospatial climate models at 1km grid cell estimated. In conclusion, the temperature will rise steadily and the climate zone will be simplified in the future as a result.