초록 열기/닫기 버튼

기후변화 대응을 위한 토양수분 관리는 중요한 과제이며, 최적의 토양수분 함량을 예측할 수 있다면 대단위 토양수분 정보를 제공할 수 있다. 본 연구에서는 포장용수량 및 위조점의 실측값과 추정값에 대한 상관관계를 분석하였으며, 토양특성 인자와 토양수분 간 상관성을 조사하였다. 선정된 토양수분관측망 지점은 76 개이며, 모래함량이 높은 사토, 양질사토, 사양토가 77%를 차지하였으며, 유기물은 0.03∼3.50%, 용적밀도는 1.01∼1.69 Mg m-3 범위로 조사되었다. 포장용수량 및 위조점의 추정값은 실측값과 상관계수가 낮고 실측값보다 과소 평가되었으나 추정값과 실측값 간에는 고도로 유의한 정의상관관계(p<0.01)가 나타났다. 토양수분(포장용수량 및 위조점)은 미사, 점토, 유기물과는 고도로 유의한 정의상관(p<0.01)이었으며, 모래와는 고도로 유의한 부의상관(p<0.01)이었다. 하지만 본 연구에서 조사된 토양수분관측망 토양은 농업기상대 설치를 위하여 인위적으로 조성된 지점이 포함되어 있어 일반농경지 토양 특성을 그대로 반영하기 다소 어려움이 있다. 따라서 토양수분 측정 조사지점을 농경지까지 포함하여 표본수를 확대하고 토양 인자를 적절하게 활용할 경우 국내 실정에 맞는 토양수분 추정식을 도출할 수 있을 것으로 기대된다.

In the agricultural sector, greenhouse gas emissions vary depending on the interaction of all ecosystem changes such as soil environment, weather environment, crop growth, and anthropogenic farming activities. Agricultural sector greenhouse gas emissions resulting from many of these interactions are highly variable. Uncertainty-based evaluation that defines the interval with confidence level of greenhouse gas emission and absorption is necessary to take account of the variance characteristics of individual emissions, but research on uncertainty evaluation method is insufficient. This study aims to decide on the effect of reducing N2O emissions from upland soils using an uncertainty-based approach. An uncertainty-based approach confirmed whether there was a difference between confidence intervals in the 5 different fertilizer treatment groups to reduce greenhouse gas emissions. Unlike the statistically significant test with three repetition averages, the uncertainty-based approach method estimated in this study is able to estimate the confidence interval considering the distribution characteristics of the emissions, such as the dispersion characteristics of individual emissions. Therefore, it is considered that the reliability of emissions can be improved by statistically testing the variance characteristics of emissions such as the uncertainty-based approach. It is hoped that the direction of the uncertainty-based approach for the effect of reducing greenhouse gas emissions in agriculture will be helpful in the future development of agricultural greenhouse gas emission reduction technology, adaptation to climate change, and further development of sustainable eco-social system.