초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 불안정한 네트워크 환경에서 안정적으로 대용량 데이터 스트림을 전송할 수 있는 TCP/IP 기반 링 버퍼 시스템을 설계하였다. 우리가 제안한 방식에서 각 전파천문대의 백엔드 시스템에서 UDP 프레임으로 생성 및 출력되는 관측 데이터 스트림은 클라이언트 시스템 내의 소켓 버퍼를 경유해 대용량 링 버퍼에 UDP 패킷으로 저장된다. 이후 목적지에 해당하는 상관센터로의 안정적인 전송을 위해 이는 다시 TCP 패킷으로 송신되고 상관센터 내의 서버 시스템은 해당 패킷을 소켓 버퍼에 수신받아 이상이 없을 경우 대용량 링 버퍼에 저장한다. 패킷 손실, 중복 및 순서 역전 등의 이상이 발생할 경우 TCP의 흐름 제어를 통해 패킷은 재전송되며 상관센터에 도착한 데이터는 신뢰성을 보장받게 된다. 또한 네트워크 성능 불안정으로 인한 혼잡 회피 발생 시 병렬 스트림 적용을 통해 성능 저하가 소화될 수 있도록 하였다.

In this paper, we designed a TCP/IP based ring buffer system that can stably receive large data streams in the following network environments. In the scheme we proposed, the output and output observation data streams are stored as UDP packets in a large ring buffer via a socket buffer inside the client system as a UDP frame in the backend system of each radio observatory. Afterwards, for transmission to the correlation center corresponding to the destination, it is transmitted as a TCP packet again, and the server system in the correlation center receives the packet in the socket buffer and stores it in a large-capacity ring buffer if there is no problem. Packets If abnormalities such as packets, continuity and sequence reversal are stored, the packets are retransmitted through TCP flow control, and the reliability of data arriving at the correlation center is guaranteed. Also, when congestion occurs due to network performance, the transmission stream performance may be digested.